Barrow Goals Stats 2026/2027
Barrow Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Barrow are averaging 1.9 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.9 total goals on average. That puts them 6th of 24 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Gloucester City, and a full match-by-match log.
Barrow Goals Questions
Which Barrow players score the most goals?
Rekeem Harper leads with 5 goals across 7 qualifying appearances (0.71/g, 71% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Barrow player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does Barrow's scoring profile look this season?
Barrow are averaging 1.9 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1 for a match-total of 2.9. That ranks 6th of 24 for team goals scored. They're generating 10.3 shots/g from 0 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Gloucester City, the page weights each Barrow attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Barrow fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
Barrow are currently finishing at 34% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
Barrow player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Rekeem Harper | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 71% |
| Corey Edwards | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mikey Lane | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| MJ Williams | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Ben Whitfield | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Seb Thompson | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Innes Cameron | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Alex Reid | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Isaac Marriott | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Ben Winterbottom | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marcel Oakley | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Paul Kalambayi | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thierry Latty-Fairweather | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kennedy Digie | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| George Walker | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Keaton Ward | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Amos | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Xavier Benjamin | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Scott Smith | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Arian Allen | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dan Mooney | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Jackson | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ollie Crankshaw | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Danny Rose | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Barrow goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | National League | Tamworth | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Corey Edwards (1) |
| 3 Oct 2026 | National League | Wealdstone | Home | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Keaton Ward (1) |
| 29 Sep 2026 | National League | Scunthorpe United | Home | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Alex Reid (1) |
| 26 Sep 2026 | National League | Southend United | Away | 2-4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | Seb Thompson (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | National League | Aldershot Town | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Rekeem Harper (1) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | National League | Solihull Moors | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | National League | Worthing | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mikey Lane (2) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | National League | Sutton United | Home | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | MJ Williams (1) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | National League | Kidderminster Harriers | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Innes Cameron (1) |
| 28 Aug 2026 | National League | Yeovil Town | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Keaton Ward (1) |
Barrow goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 1.9
- Goals against per game
- 1
- Match total goals per game
- 2.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match goals
- 16 of 24
Barrow Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.8 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.9 | 90% | 60% | 30% | 10% |
Barrow Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.6 | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.4 | 100% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1 | 70% | 30% | 0% | 0% |
Barrow Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.6 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 3.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.9 | 100% | 80% | 70% | 20% | 10% | 10% |
Barrow Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 1.9 | 2 | 1.8 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Barrow Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 1 | 0.6 | 1.4 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Barrow Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 2.9 | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Barrow goals match by match 2026/2027
National League goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
Barrow goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 4 | 2.25 | 2 | 4.25 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 7 | 1.71 | 1.57 | 3.29 | 71% |
| Vs bottom half | 6 | 1.67 | 0.83 | 2.5 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 4 | 1.25 | 1 | 2.25 | 50% |
Barrow goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| National League | 2026/2027 | 13 | 1.69 | 1.23 | 2.92 | 69% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 0.98 | 1.7 | 2.67 | 63% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 46 | 1.13 | 1.09 | 2.22 | 37% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 1 | 2.33 | 3.33 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
Barrow next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Gloucester City (home) | 2.75 | 2.25 | 0.5 | 3 | 2.67 | 0.33 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Forest Green (home) | 3.42 | 1.58 | 1.83 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:45 | Halifax Town (away) | 2.85 | 1.69 | 1.15 | 3.14 | 2.14 | 1 |
Barrow players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
Barrow players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 2+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Mikey Lane | attacker | 1 | 4 | 25% |
Barrow Barrow goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Barrow goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 1.9 | 2 | 1.8 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 47 min | 45 min | 50 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Scored in both halves | - | - | - |
| First team to score | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Failed to score | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Highest scored in a match | 4 goals | 3 goals | 4 goals |
| Penalties won | 2 in 4 | 1 in 2 | 1 in 2 |
| Penalties conceded | 3 in 4 | 1 in 2 | 2 in 2 |
Barrow Barrow goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Barrow goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | - | - | - |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | - | - | - |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | - | - | - |
Barrow Barrow goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Barrow goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | - | - | - |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | - | - | - |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | - | - | - |
Barrow Barrow goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Barrow goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 1 | 0.6 | 1.4 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 90 min | 150 min | 64 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in both halves | - | - | - |
| Conceded first | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Most conceded in a match | 2 goals | 2 goals | 2 goals |
Barrow Barrow goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Barrow goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | - | - | - |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | - | - | - |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | - | - | - |
Barrow Barrow goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Barrow goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | - | - | - |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | - | - | - |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | - | - | - |
Barrow Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 2.9 | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Barrow Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Under 2.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Under 3.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Under 5.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
Barrow Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | - | - | - |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | - | - | - |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | - | - | - |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | - | - | - |
Barrow Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | - | - | - |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | - | - | - |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | - | - | - |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | - | - | - |
Barrow Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| BTTS and win | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS and draw | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| BTTS and lose | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Barrow Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | - | - | - |
| BTTS 2nd half | - | - | - |
| BTTS both halves | - | - | - |
| BTTS 1st half only | - | - | - |
| BTTS 2nd half only | - | - | - |
| No BTTS in either half | - | - | - |
Gloucester City goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
Barrow stats & bet builder pages
Barrow recent matches
Barrow next match