Barrow Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Barrow Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Barrow have recorded 114 interceptions across 13 National League games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.8 per match. P. Kalambayi leads the squad with 22 interceptions - 2.44 per game. K. Digie is next with 22.
Barrow Interceptions: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Barrow are averaging 9 interceptions per match - P. Kalambayi leads that period with 18. Use the match-by-match table above to compare interceptions game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Barrow vs Gloucester City on 17.10.2026.
Barrow Interceptions Questions
How many interceptions do Barrow average per game?
Barrow average 8.8 interceptions per National League game in 2026/2027, based on 13 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 9 per match.
Who leads Barrow for interceptions?
P. Kalambayi leads Barrow for interceptions in 2026/2027 with 22 in National League - an average of 2.44 per game. K. Digie is second with 22.
How do Barrow's interceptions break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Barrow's interceptions totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Barrow player interceptions rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Interceptions |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Paul Kalambayi | defender | 10 | 18 | 1.8 | 70% |
| Kennedy Digie | defender | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 78% |
| Marcel Oakley | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 30% |
| Thierry Latty-Fairweather | defender | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 40% |
| Isaac Marriott | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 44% |
| MJ Williams | midfielder | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Seb Thompson | attacker | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Daniel Amos | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Rekeem Harper | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Alex Reid | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| George Walker | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Keaton Ward | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Xavier Benjamin | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Corey Edwards | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Ben Winterbottom | goalkeeper | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Innes Cameron | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Scott Smith | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mikey Lane | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Arian Allen | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ben Whitfield | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dan Mooney | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Danny Rose | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ollie Crankshaw | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Jackson | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Barrow interceptions match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team interceptions |
Opposition interceptions |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | National League | Tamworth | Away | 1-2 | 11 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | National League | Wealdstone | Home | 2-1 | 12 | | | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | National League | Scunthorpe | Home | 3-0 | 0 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | National League | Southend | Away | 2-4 | 11 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | National League | Aldershot | Home | 1-0 | 13 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | National League | Solihull Moors | Away | 1-0 | 8 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | National League | Worthing | Away | 2-2 | 0 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | National League | Sutton | Home | 3-0 | 19 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | National League | Kidderminster Harriers | Away | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | National League | Yeovil | Home | 1-2 | 7 | | | |
Barrow interceptions 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Interceptions for per game
- 10.14
- Interceptions against per game
- 17
- Match total interceptions per game
- 27.14
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match interceptions
- 4 of 24
Barrow Interceptions for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 10.67 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 9.75 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 10.14 | 100% | 71% | 57% | 14% | 0% |
Barrow Interceptions against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 19 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 4 | 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 17 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 86% | 57% |
Barrow Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 29.67 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 25.25 | 100% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 27.14 | 100% | 100% | 43% | 43% | 0% |
Barrow Team interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions / match | 10.14 | 10.67 | 9.75 |
| Interceptions over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Interceptions over 8.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Interceptions over 10.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Interceptions over 12.5 | 14% | 33% | 0% |
| Interceptions over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Barrow Interceptions against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Interceptions against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions against / match | 17 | 19 | 15.5 |
| Interceptions against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Interceptions against over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Interceptions against over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Interceptions against over 12.5 | 86% | 100% | 75% |
| Interceptions against over 14.5 | 57% | 100% | 25% |
Barrow Match interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match interceptions / match | 27.14 | 29.67 | 25.25 |
| Match interceptions over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match interceptions over 20.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match interceptions over 25.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Match interceptions over 30.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Match interceptions over 35.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Barrow interceptions match by match 2026/2027
National League interceptions table 2026/2027: every team's interceptions per game
Barrow interceptions against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 9.8 | 17.2 | 27 | 40% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 11.75 | 17.25 | 29 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 12 | 18.33 | 30.33 | 67% |
Barrow interceptions per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| National League | 2026/2027 | 9 | 10.67 | 17.22 | 27.89 | 44% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 7.09 | 6.04 | 13.13 | 0% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 46 | 8.65 | 8.63 | 17.28 | 4% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 8.33 | 10.67 | 19 | 33% |
Barrow next three opponents: interceptions per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their interceptions for |
Their interceptions against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Gloucester City (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Forest Green (home) | 25.7 | 14.2 | 11.5 | 25.25 | 15 | 10.25 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:45 | Halifax Town (away) | 28.11 | 11.44 | 16.67 | 29 | 12.25 | 16.75 |
Barrow players with the most games of 1+ interceptions 2026/2027
Explore Barrow stats on Statz
Barrow stats & bet builder pages
Barrow recent matches
Barrow next match