How many goals, shots and fouls Kennedy Digie gets each game.
Updated 10 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Across 12 National League games this season, Kennedy Digie averages 0.1 tackles and 1.3 fouls per match for Barrow, with 2 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.5.
Form snapshot — 0 tackles and 3 fouls in Kennedy Digie's last 5 National League games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Barrow's National League XI, Kennedy Digie runs at 0.1 tackles per game and commits 1.3 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 2 yellow cards across 12 games.
Kennedy Digie's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (8% — 1/12) and 1+ fouls (58%). The card-market angle stays warm with 2 bookings in 12 appearances. Form: 0/3 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Barrow's next fixture is against Gillingham on Sat 7th Nov.
Kennedy Digie averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 8% of their 12 appearances for Barrow, 1 tackle in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Kennedy Digie has 2 yellow cards in 12 National League appearances for Barrow in 2026/2027, from 1.3 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 58% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Kennedy Digie has made at least one tackle in 8% of their 12 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 58%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Barrow.
Kennedy Digie has an average match rating of 6.5 across 12 National League appearances for Barrow in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kennedy Digie plays as a defender for Barrow in 2026/2027 and has made 12 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 58% of those games.
Kennedy Digie plays for Barrow and has made 12 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Barrow brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kennedy Digie's next game is Barrow against Gillingham on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Kennedy Digie scored 5 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 42 appearances for Tamworth across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 28 shots (11 on target), 6 key passes, 4 tackles, 3,548 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Tamworth | 41 | 3458 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 4 |
| FA Cup | Tamworth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.12 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.49 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.14 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.24 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.09 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.97 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.79 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.08 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | National League | Tamworth (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 39 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 3-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Southend United (away) | 2-4 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Worthing (away) | 2-2 | D | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Sutton United (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 18.4 | 13.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Barrow | 12 | 909 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.51 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Tamworth | 41 | 3458 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 6.26 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Tamworth | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Tamworth | 25 | 2185 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Alfreton Town | Tamworth | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.1 | 9th of 166 |
| Fouls committed | 15 | 1.49 | 10th of 166 |
| Interceptions | 22 | 2.18 | 17th of 166 |
| Shots | 6 | 0.59 | 19th of 166 |
| Clearances | 64 | 6.34 | 21st of 166 |
| Aerials won | 37 | 3.66 | 22nd of 166 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.2 | 24th of 166 |
| Accurate long balls | 24 | 2.38 | 25th of 166 |