Barrow Passes Stats 2026/2027
Barrow Passes Stats 2026/2027
Barrow have completed 2899 passes across 13 National League games in 2026/2027, averaging 223 per match. P. Kalambayi leads the squad with 293 passes this season - 29.3 per game - featuring in 10/10 appearances (100%). M. Oakley follows with 288 passes at 28.8 per game.
Barrow Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Barrow are averaging 235.8 passes per match - P. Kalambayi leads that period with 248 (31 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. P. Kalambayi's average of 29.3 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Barrow vs Gloucester City on 17.10.2026.
Barrow Passes Questions
How many passes does Barrow complete per game?
Barrow average 223 passes per National League game in 2026/2027 across 13 matches. Their last 10 game average is 235.8.
Who completes the most passes for Barrow?
P. Kalambayi leads Barrow for passes in 2026/2027 with 293 across National League - 29.3 per game. M. Oakley is second with 288 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. P. Kalambayi's season average of 29.3 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Barrow pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Barrow's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Barrow player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Paul Kalambayi | defender | 10 | 248 | 24.8 | 80% |
| Marcel Oakley | defender | 10 | 240 | 24 | 80% |
| Ben Winterbottom | goalkeeper | 10 | 204 | 20.4 | 80% |
| Isaac Marriott | midfielder | 9 | 191 | 21.22 | 78% |
| Thierry Latty-Fairweather | defender | 10 | 186 | 18.6 | 80% |
| Daniel Amos | defender | 6 | 185 | 30.83 | 83% |
| Kennedy Digie | defender | 9 | 182 | 20.22 | 78% |
| Rekeem Harper | midfielder | 7 | 113 | 16.14 | 86% |
| Keaton Ward | midfielder | 6 | 95 | 15.83 | 67% |
| Seb Thompson | attacker | 5 | 95 | 19 | 80% |
| Scott Smith | midfielder | 3 | 87 | 29 | 100% |
| MJ Williams | midfielder | 4 | 82 | 20.5 | 75% |
| George Walker | defender | 7 | 73 | 10.43 | 86% |
| Alex Reid | attacker | 8 | 61 | 7.63 | 88% |
| Xavier Benjamin | defender | 4 | 54 | 13.5 | 75% |
| Corey Edwards | midfielder | 2 | 46 | 23 | 100% |
| Innes Cameron | attacker | 5 | 38 | 7.6 | 80% |
| Dan Mooney | attacker | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 100% |
| Ben Whitfield | midfielder | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 75% |
| Mikey Lane | attacker | 3 | 22 | 7.33 | 67% |
| Arian Allen | attacker | 2 | 18 | 9 | 100% |
| Danny Rose | attacker | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100% |
| Ollie Crankshaw | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Ben Jackson | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
Barrow passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | National League | Tamworth | Away | 1-2 | 228 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | National League | Wealdstone | Home | 2-1 | 338 | | | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | National League | Scunthorpe | Home | 3-0 | 0 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | National League | Southend | Away | 2-4 | 201 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | National League | Aldershot | Home | 1-0 | 285 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | National League | Solihull Moors | Away | 1-0 | 336 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | National League | Worthing | Away | 2-2 | 0 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | National League | Sutton | Home | 3-0 | 406 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | National League | Kidderminster Harriers | Away | 1-1 | 269 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | National League | Yeovil | Home | 1-2 | 295 | | | |
Barrow passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 281.57
- Passes against per game
- 313.71
- Match total passes per game
- 595.29
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match passes
- 24 of 24
Barrow Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 225.5 % |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 312.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 258.5 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 281.57 | 86% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 29% |
Barrow Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 225.5 % |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 274.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 343 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 7 | 313.71 | 71% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 43% |
Barrow Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
Over 575.5 % |
Over 600.5 % |
Over 625.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 587 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 601.5 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 7 | 595.29 | 86% | 71% | 43% | 43% | 43% |
Barrow Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 281.57 | 312.33 | 258.5 |
| Passes over 225.5 | 86% | 100% | 75% |
| Passes over 250.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Passes over 275.5 | 57% | 100% | 25% |
| Passes over 300.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
Barrow Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 313.71 | 274.67 | 343 |
| Passes against over 225.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Passes against over 250.5 | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| Passes against over 275.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
Barrow Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 595.29 | 587 | 601.5 |
| Match passes over 525.5 | 86% | 100% | 75% |
| Match passes over 550.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Match passes over 575.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Match passes over 600.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Match passes over 625.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
Barrow passes match by match 2026/2027
National League passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Barrow passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 575.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 265.33 | 372.67 | 638 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 273.8 | 325.6 | 599.4 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 285.75 | 262.5 | 548.25 | 25% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 305 | 286 | 591 | 33% |
Barrow passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 575.5 % |
| National League | 2026/2027 | 9 | 279.11 | 297.56 | 576.67 | 44% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 332.24 | 396.96 | 729.2 | 96% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 346 | 569 | 915 | 100% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 46 | 342.35 | 400.15 | 742.5 | 96% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 319 | 511.67 | 830.67 | 100% |
Barrow next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Gloucester City (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Forest Green (home) | 779 | 357.1 | 421.9 | 756.5 | 265.25 | 491.25 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:45 | Halifax Town (away) | 759.33 | 402.44 | 356.89 | 749.5 | 429.25 | 320.25 |
Barrow players with the most games of 10+ passes 2026/2027
Barrow players with the most games of 19+ passes 2026/2027
Barrow players with the most games of 24+ passes 2026/2027
Explore Barrow stats on Statz
Barrow stats & bet builder pages
Barrow recent matches
Barrow next match