Atlético Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Atlético Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Atlético have recorded 90 tackles won across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 11.3 per match. G. Simeone leads the squad with 12 tackles won - 2.4 per game. A. Grimaldo is next with 10.
Atlético Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Atlético are averaging 11.3 tackles won per match - Koke leads that period with 12. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Atlético vs Espanyol on 17.10.2026.
Atlético Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Atlético average per game?
Atlético average 11.3 tackles won per La Liga game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 11.3 per match.
Who leads Atlético for tackles won?
G. Simeone leads Atlético for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 12 in La Liga - an average of 2.4 per game. A. Grimaldo is second with 10.
How do Atlético's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Atlético's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Atlético player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Marcos Llorente | defender | 10 | 14 | 1.4 | 60% |
| Giuliano Simeone | attacker | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 60% |
| Koke | midfielder | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Alejandro Grimaldo | defender | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 78% |
| Kang-in Lee | midfielder | 10 | 10 | 1 | 60% |
| Marc Pubill | defender | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 63% |
| Cristian Romero | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 29% |
| Pablo Barrios | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Dávid Hancko | defender | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Johnny Cardoso | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 40% |
| Álex Baena | attacker | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Ademola Lookman | attacker | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Robin Le Normand | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Morten Hjulmand | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Rodrigo Mendoza | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Jonathan David | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Daniel Martínez | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Jan Oblak | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Julián Alvarez | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Arnau Ortiz | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| José María Giménez | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Carlos Martín | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jorge Domínguez | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Atlético tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Man Utd | Home | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Alaves | Away | 1-2 | 16 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | Home | 2-1 | 11 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Home | 4-0 | 18 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Sociedad | Away | 0-3 | 5 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Liverpool | Away | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Athletic Club | Away | 3-0 | 5 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Sevilla | Away | 1-3 | 7 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Villarreal | Home | 2-2 | 17 | | | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Málaga | Home | 2-0 | 11 | | | |
Atlético tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 9.57
- Tackles won against per game
- 11.29
- Match total tackles won per game
- 20.86
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match tackles won
- 4 of 20
Atlético Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 10.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 8.75 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 9.57 | 86% | 57% | 57% | 43% | 29% |
Atlético Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 11.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 11.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 11.29 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 71% | 14% |
Atlético Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 22 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 20 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 20.86 | 86% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 29% |
Atlético Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 9.57 | 10.67 | 8.75 |
| Tackles won over 4.5 | 86% | 67% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
Atlético Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 11.29 | 11.33 | 11.25 |
| Tackles won against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 14% | 33% | 0% |
Atlético Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 20.86 | 22 | 20 |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 86% | 67% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
Atlético tackles won match by match 2026/2027
La Liga tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Atlético tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 8 | 12.5 | 20.5 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 9.25 | 12 | 21.25 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 1 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 100% |
Atlético tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 5 | 11 | 11.8 | 22.8 | 60% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0% |
Atlético next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 12:00 | Espanyol (away) | 20.6 | 10.6 | 10 | 19.5 | 10 | 9.5 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Stuttgart (away) | 17.33 | 8.33 | 9 | 16.33 | 6.33 | 10 |
| Sat 24 Oct 19:00 | Deportivo (home) | 18.2 | 9 | 9.2 | 16 | 9.67 | 6.33 |
Atlético players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Espanyol tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 9 Oct | La Liga | Málaga (A) | 1-1 | 19 | 12 | 31 | - |
| 18 Sep | La Liga | Elche (H) | 1-3 | 12 | 10 | 22 | - |
| 15 Sep | La Liga | Rayo (A) | 2-1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | - |
| 12 Sep | La Liga | Osasuna (A) | 0-2 | 10 | 11 | 21 | - |
| 6 Sep | La Liga | Sevilla (H) | 1-1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | - |
Explore Atlético stats on Statz
Atlético stats & bet builder pages
Atlético recent matches
Atlético next match