La Liga 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Pablo Barrios has made 5 La Liga appearances for Atlético in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 1 tackles per game, Pablo Barrios also commits 0.4 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 7.1. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 5 tackles and 2 fouls in Pablo Barrios's last 5 La Liga games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Pablo Barrios in that conversation.
Pablo Barrios operates in Atlético's central-midfield unit in La Liga 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1 tackles per game) and progression (1 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Pablo Barrios has made 1+ tackles in 80% of La Liga appearances (4/5). They have committed 1+ fouls in 20% of games (1/5), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 5 tackles, 2 fouls, 0 goals. Atlético's next fixture is against Espanyol on Sat 17th Oct.
Pablo Barrios averages 1 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 80% of appearances.
Pablo Barrios commits 0.4 fouls per La Liga game, picking up at least one foul in 20% of appearances this season.
Pablo Barrios has made 1+ tackles in 80% and committed 1+ fouls in 20% of La Liga appearances. They also have 0 goals and 1 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Pablo Barrios has an average match rating of 7.1 across 5 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Pablo Barrios plays as a midfielder for Atlético, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Pablo Barrios plays for Atlético in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Pablo Barrios and Atlético face Espanyol on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Pablo Barrios's historical output against Espanyol where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.08 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.36 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.40 | 17.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.11 | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.78 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.49 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Tackles | 1.53 | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Manchester United (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 60 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.16 | 53 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 40 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Champions League | Liverpool (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 56 | 51 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | La Liga | Athletic Club (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.11 | 73 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | La Liga | Sevilla (away) | 1-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.10 | 80 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | La Liga | Villarreal (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Aug | La Liga | Málaga (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 58 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | La Liga | Athletic Club (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 43 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | La Liga | Elche (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | Champions League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 5-2 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 60 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 46.0 | 41.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 20% (1/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 40% (2/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 23 Aug | 1.20 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 5 games | 29 Aug | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.33 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 5 | 351 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Atlético Madrid | 2 | 137 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.43 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Spain | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 23 | 1665 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 20 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Atlético Madrid | 9 | 680 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Atlético Madrid | 3 | 106 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Spain |
| 2025/2026 | Atlético Madrid |
| 2024/2025 | Atlético Madrid |
| 2024/2025 | Spain |
| 2024 | Spain |
| 2023/2024 | Atlético Madrid |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 3 | 33% | 36% |
| Left midfield | 3 | 33% | 9% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 11% | 6% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 11% | 13% |
| Attacker | 1 | 11% | 13% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 5 | 50% | 39% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 20% | 9% |
| Attacker | 2 | 20% | 16% |
| Left-back | 1 | 10% | 4% |