Atlético Passes Stats 2026/2027
Atlético Passes Stats 2026/2027
Atlético have completed 4646 passes across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 580.8 per match. D. Hancko leads the squad with 473 passes this season - 59.13 per game - featuring in 8/8 appearances (100%). Koke follows with 453 passes at 56.63 per game.
Atlético Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Atlético are averaging 580.8 passes per match - D. Hancko leads that period with 473 (59.13 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. D. Hancko's average of 59.13 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Atlético vs Espanyol on 17.10.2026.
Atlético Passes Questions
How many passes does Atlético complete per game?
Atlético average 580.8 passes per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 580.8.
Who completes the most passes for Atlético?
D. Hancko leads Atlético for passes in 2026/2027 with 473 across La Liga - 59.13 per game. Koke is second with 453 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. D. Hancko's season average of 59.13 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Atlético pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Atlético's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Atlético player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Dávid Hancko | defender | 9 | 619 | 68.78 | 100% |
| Marcos Llorente | defender | 10 | 539 | 53.9 | 100% |
| Koke | midfielder | 8 | 489 | 61.13 | 100% |
| Alejandro Grimaldo | defender | 9 | 432 | 48 | 100% |
| Cristian Romero | defender | 7 | 404 | 57.71 | 100% |
| Pablo Barrios | midfielder | 7 | 387 | 55.29 | 100% |
| Álex Baena | attacker | 10 | 345 | 34.5 | 100% |
| Giuliano Simeone | attacker | 10 | 325 | 32.5 | 100% |
| Marc Pubill | defender | 8 | 321 | 40.13 | 100% |
| Kang-in Lee | midfielder | 10 | 320 | 32 | 100% |
| Johnny Cardoso | midfielder | 5 | 305 | 61 | 100% |
| Jan Oblak | goalkeeper | 10 | 292 | 29.2 | 100% |
| Morten Hjulmand | midfielder | 4 | 203 | 50.75 | 100% |
| Ademola Lookman | attacker | 9 | 175 | 19.44 | 100% |
| Robin Le Normand | defender | 4 | 174 | 43.5 | 100% |
| Julián Alvarez | attacker | 6 | 121 | 20.17 | 100% |
| Daniel Martínez | defender | 1 | 55 | 55 | 100% |
| Jonathan David | attacker | 5 | 52 | 10.4 | 100% |
| Rodrigo Mendoza | midfielder | 2 | 38 | 19 | 100% |
| Carlos Martín | attacker | 1 | 20 | 20 | 100% |
| Arnau Ortiz | attacker | 4 | 19 | 4.75 | 100% |
| Jorge Domínguez | defender | 1 | 13 | 13 | 100% |
| José María Giménez | defender | 1 | 8 | 8 | 100% |
Atlético passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Man Utd | Home | 2-0 | 651 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Alaves | Away | 1-2 | 706 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Real Madrid | Home | 2-1 | 618 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | Home | 4-0 | 657 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Sociedad | Away | 0-3 | 462 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Liverpool | Away | 2-1 | 515 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Athletic Club | Away | 3-0 | 631 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Sevilla | Away | 1-3 | 532 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Villarreal | Home | 2-2 | 520 | | | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Málaga | Home | 2-0 | 520 | | | |
Atlético passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 581.2
- Passes against per game
- 417.5
- Match total passes per game
- 998.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 2 of 20
Atlético Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
Over 575.5 % |
Over 600.5 % |
Over 625.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 593.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 569.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 581.2 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
Atlético Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
Over 575.5 % |
Over 600.5 % |
Over 625.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 426.8 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 408.2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 417.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atlético Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
Over 975.5 % |
Over 1000.5 % |
Over 1025.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1020 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 977.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 998.7 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 50% | 20% |
Atlético Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 581.2 | 593.2 | 569.2 |
| Passes over 525.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 550.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 575.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 600.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 625.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Atlético Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 417.5 | 426.8 | 408.2 |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 550.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 575.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 600.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 625.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atlético Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 998.7 | 1020 | 977.4 |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 1000.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match passes over 1025.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Atlético passes match by match 2026/2027
La Liga passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Atlético passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 975.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 495.15 | 506.38 | 1001.54 | 62% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 508.74 | 455.74 | 964.48 | 43% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 528.52 | 422.52 | 951.04 | 39% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 513.71 | 424.21 | 937.93 | 21% |
Atlético passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 975.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 580.75 | 411.63 | 992.38 | 75% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 583 | 441 | 1024 | 50% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 505.55 | 444.92 | 950.47 | 34% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 16 | 475.81 | 494.44 | 970.25 | 56% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 6 | 510.17 | 518.5 | 1028.67 | 67% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 3 | 466.33 | 533.33 | 999.67 | 33% |
Atlético next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 12:00 | Espanyol (away) | 810.75 | 387.13 | 423.63 | 803 | 418 | 385 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Stuttgart (away) | 903.9 | 483.4 | 420.5 | 919.75 | 520.75 | 399 |
| Sat 24 Oct 19:00 | Deportivo (home) | 955.5 | 453 | 502.5 | 913.5 | 462.25 | 451.25 |
Atlético players with the most games of 20+ passes 2026/2027
Atlético players with the most games of 48+ passes 2026/2027
Atlético players with the most games of 58+ passes 2026/2027
Espanyol passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Atlético stats on Statz
Atlético stats & bet builder pages
Atlético recent matches
Atlético next match