How many yellow cards Yeovil get, and who is booked most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Yeovil get 1.8 yellow cards per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 10th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 2.0, across 16 league games, while Barrow get the most with 2.7.
Ben Radcliffe and Jordan Norville-Williams have the most yellow cards for Yeovil in 2026/2027, four each, Ben Radcliffe in 11 appearances and Jordan Norville-Williams in 15, ahead of Joseph Gubbins with three, across all competitions.
Ben Radcliffe is the Yeovil player most likely to be booked, with a booking in four of their 11 games in 2026/2027, 36%, ahead of Jordan Norville-Williams on 27% and Joseph Gubbins on 23%.
Yeovil have had two or more yellow cards in 10 of their 18 games in 2026/2027, 56%, averaging 1.6 a game, with four of nine away and six of nine at home, across all competitions.
Yeovil games have averaged 3.6 yellow cards in all over their 18 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to eight a game, and nine of those 18 went over 3.5 yellow cards.
Yes, Yeovil's opponents are booked more often, 1.9 yellow cards a game against 1.6 for Yeovil over their 18 games in 2026/2027, and had more cards than Yeovil in nine of those 18.
Yeovil get more yellow cards at home, 1.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.6 in their last 10 away, and had two or more yellow cards in seven of those home games.
Yeovil get fewer yellow cards in the first half, 0.8 a game before the break against 1.2 after it over the six of their last 10 games with half-time figures, and had at least one first-half yellow card in four of those six.
| Player | Apps | Yellow cards | Per game | Games booked |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Radcliffe | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 4 |
| Jordan Norville-Williams | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 4 |
| Joseph Gubbins | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Hayden Muller | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 |
| James Daly | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 |
| Luke McCormick | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Zain Westbrooke | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| Ryan Jones | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| Seb Naylor | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Joy Mukena | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Jack Kingdon | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Archie Davies | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Brett McGavin | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 |
| Owen Dean | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Loick Ayina | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Charlie Lennon | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Stephen Walker | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jos Barker | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Johl Powell | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mason Obeng | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Slavi Spasov | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Yeovil | Opponent | Total | Yeovil first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 2-0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 1-2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Leatherhead (H) | FA Cup | 5-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Leatherhead (A) | FA Cup | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 0-6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 6-0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 4-1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Aldershot Town (A) | National League | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 1-4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Southend United (A) | National League | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Tamworth (H) | National League | 3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 3-0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe United (A) | National League | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeovil yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Yeovil yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Yeovil yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Yeovil yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Yeovil yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Yeovil yellow cards | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 0.7 | 1.8 |
| Total yellow cards | 1.5 | 3.0 |