How many goals, shots and fouls Joy Mukena gets each game.
Updated 12 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Joy Mukena has made 7 National League appearances for Yeovil in 2026/2027. Averaging 0 tackles per game, Joy Mukena commits 0.4 fouls per match and has picked up 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 5.5.
Recent form for Joy Mukena: 0 tackles and 3 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Joy Mukena anchors Yeovil's National League back line in 2026/2027, with 0 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game across 7 appearances. The 1 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Joy Mukena has made 1+ tackles in 0% of National League appearances (0/7) and committed 1+ fouls in 29% of games. With 1 bookings in 7 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 0 tackles, 3 fouls. Yeovil's next fixture is against Chesterfield on Sat 7th Nov.
Joy Mukena averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 7 appearances for Yeovil, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Joy Mukena has 1 yellow card in 7 National League appearances for Yeovil in 2026/2027, from 0.4 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 29% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Joy Mukena has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 7 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 29%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Yeovil.
Joy Mukena has an average match rating of 5.5 across 7 National League appearances for Yeovil in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Joy Mukena plays as a defender for Yeovil in 2026/2027 and has made 7 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 29% of those games.
Joy Mukena plays for Yeovil and has made 7 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Yeovil brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Joy Mukena's next game is Yeovil against Chesterfield on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Joy Mukena scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 16 appearances for Yeovil Town and Crawley Town across 3 competitions: National League, Carabao Cup and League Two, with 3 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 2 tackles, 1,237 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Yeovil Town | 14 | 1060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Crawley Town | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League Two | Crawley Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 21.00 | 201.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep | National League | Fylde (home) | 1-4 | L | Centre Back | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Southend United (away) | 3-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 44 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Tamworth (home) | 3-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 115 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Barrow (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Gateshead (home) | 3-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 68 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | National League | York City (away) | 3-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 49 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 55 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 38.9 | 35.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Yeovil Town | 7 | 411 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.39 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Yeovil Town | 14 | 1060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Crawley Town | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Crawley Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Crawley Town | 19 | 1464 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Crawley Town | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Crawley Town | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | Crawley Town | Yeovil Town | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 4 | 0.88 | 52nd of 166 |
| Accurate passes | 242 | 52.99 | 53rd of 166 |
| Shots | 3 | 0.66 | 59th of 166 |
| Aerials won | 14 | 3.07 | 74th of 166 |
| Passes | 261 | 57.15 | 74th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.22 | 78th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.22 | 79th of 166 |
| Clearances | 26 | 5.69 | 95th of 166 |