How many goals, shots and fouls Ryan Jones gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 16 appearances
In 2026/2027 Ryan Jones has logged 16 National League games for Yeovil at full-back, posting 0.3 tackles per match and chipping in with 5 assists. 1 fouls and 2 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 1 tackles, 5 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Yeovil's National League back four, Ryan Jones is the wide defender — 0.3 tackles and 1 fouls per match across 16 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 5 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 19% of National League games (3/16). 1+ fouls comes through in 63% of appearances, plus 2 bookings on the season. Recent form: 1/5 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Yeovil's next fixture is against Chesterfield on Sat 7th Nov.
Ryan Jones averages 0.3 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 19% of their 16 appearances for Yeovil, 4 tackles in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Ryan Jones commits 1 foul per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 2 yellow cards from 16 appearances for Yeovil, committing at least one foul in 63% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ryan Jones has made at least one tackle in 19% of their 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0.3 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Ryan Jones has an average match rating of 6.8 across 16 National League appearances for Yeovil in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 5 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Ryan Jones plays as a defender for Yeovil in 2026/2027 and has made 16 National League appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 5 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 63% of those games.
Ryan Jones plays for Yeovil and has made 16 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 5 assists. Their last 5 games for Yeovil brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Ryan Jones's next game is Yeovil against Chesterfield on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 4 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Ryan Jones scored 3 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 36 appearances for Aldershot Town and Yeovil Town across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 30 shots (10 on target), 34 key passes, 9 tackles, 2,437 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Aldershot Town | 18 | 1002 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | 2 |
| National League | Yeovil Town | 17 | 1315 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Aldershot Town | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 47 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 0-6 | W | Right Wing | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 41 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Boston United (home) | 6-0 | W | Right Wing | 62 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.00 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 36 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Wing | 83 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 32 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 37 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Fylde (home) | 1-4 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 77 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 25.8 | 18.9 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Yeovil Town | 16 | 1127 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Aldershot Town | 18 | 1002 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | 26 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 6.47 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Yeovil Town | 17 | 1315 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Aldershot Town | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Aldershot Town | 34 | 2270 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 19 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 6.72 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Aldershot Town | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Bristol Rovers | Aldershot Town | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 5 | 0.4 | 1st of 166 |
| Shots on target | 12 | 0.96 | 1st of 166 |
| Shots | 23 | 1.84 | 1st of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 26 | 2.08 | 1st of 166 |
| Key passes | 18 | 1.44 | 2nd of 166 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.24 | 3rd of 166 |
| Tackles | 4 | 0.32 | 3rd of 166 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.16 | 5th of 166 |