How many goals, shots and fouls Hayden Muller gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Hayden Muller has made 14 National League appearances for Yeovil in 2026/2027. Averaging 0 tackles per game, Hayden Muller commits 0.6 fouls per match and has picked up 3 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.
Recent form for Hayden Muller: 0 tackles and 1 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Hayden Muller anchors Yeovil's National League back line in 2026/2027, with 0 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game across 14 appearances. The 3 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Hayden Muller has made 1+ tackles in 0% of National League appearances (0/14) and committed 1+ fouls in 43% of games. With 3 bookings in 14 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 0 tackles, 1 fouls. Yeovil's next fixture is against Chesterfield on Sat 7th Nov.
Hayden Muller averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 14 appearances for Yeovil, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Hayden Muller has 3 yellow cards in 14 National League appearances for Yeovil in 2026/2027, from 0.6 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 43% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Hayden Muller has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 43%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards for Yeovil.
Hayden Muller has an average match rating of 6 across 14 National League appearances for Yeovil in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Hayden Muller plays as a defender for Yeovil in 2026/2027 and has made 14 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Hayden Muller plays for Yeovil and has made 14 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Yeovil brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Hayden Muller's next game is Yeovil against Chesterfield on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Hayden Muller scored 2 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 30 appearances for Sutton United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 6 shots (1 on target), 6 key passes, 1 tackle, 2,563 minutes played and 9 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Sutton United | 28 | 2421 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 8 |
| FA Cup | Sutton United | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 43 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 60 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 0-6 | W | Central Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 50 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Boston United (home) | 6-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 4-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 39 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Fylde (home) | 1-4 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 31.5 | 28.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 6 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Yeovil Town | 14 | 979 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Sutton United | 28 | 2421 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 6.21 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Sutton United | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.48 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Sutton United | 22 | 1561 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.58 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2025 | Salisbury | Sutton United | End of loan |
| 15 Aug 2025 | Sutton United | Salisbury | Loan |
| 9 Jul 2024 | Dundalk | Sutton United | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 0.18 | 8th of 166 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.09 | 9th of 166 |
| Shots | 6 | 0.55 | 19th of 166 |
| Accurate passes | 370 | 34.01 | 20th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.28 | 25th of 166 |
| Fouls won | 11 | 1.01 | 27th of 166 |
| Passes | 415 | 38.15 | 28th of 166 |
| Key passes | 5 | 0.46 | 29th of 166 |