How many goals, shots and fouls Slavi Spasov gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 16 appearances
In 2026/2027 Slavi Spasov has registered 2 National League goals and 3 assists across 16 appearances for Yeovil, averaging 0.7 shots and 0.4 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 38% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.3 for the campaign.
Recent form: 0 goals and 5 shots on target in Slavi Spasov's last 5 National League appearances, with 0.7 shots per game over the full season. Yeovil's focal striker, Slavi Spasov consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Yeovil's National League attack, Slavi Spasov has taken 0.7 shots per game across 16 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 3 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Slavi Spasov's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (13% — 2/16) and 1+ shots on target (38% — 6/16). Last 5 games: 0 goals, 5 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Yeovil's next fixture is against Chesterfield on Sat 7th Nov.
Slavi Spasov has scored 2 goals in 16 National League appearances for Yeovil in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 13% of those games. They have also made 3 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Slavi Spasov averages 0.7 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.4 of them on target, across 16 appearances for Yeovil. They have had at least one shot on target in 38% of those games, and 5 shots on target in their last 5.
Slavi Spasov has scored in 13% of their 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 38%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 5 shots on target.
Slavi Spasov has an average match rating of 6.3 across 16 National League appearances for Yeovil in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Slavi Spasov plays as a striker for Yeovil in 2026/2027 and has made 16 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Slavi Spasov plays for Yeovil and has made 16 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Yeovil brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Slavi Spasov's next game is Yeovil against Chesterfield on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 5 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Slavi Spasov scored 7 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 28 appearances for Southend United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 21 shots (12 on target), 6 key passes, 0 tackles, 1,068 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Southend United | 27 | 1060 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Southend United | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.60 | 23.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 0-6 | W | Attacker | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Boston United (home) | 6-0 | W | Attacker | 69 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 4-1 | W | Attacker | 83 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Fylde (home) | 1-4 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 65 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 10.9 | 7.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Yeovil Town | 16 | 944 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Southend United | 27 | 1060 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Southend United | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Slough Town | Southend United | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.19 | 3rd of 130 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.29 | 7th of 130 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.19 | 8th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 17 | 1.62 | 11th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 18 | 1.72 | 19th of 130 |
| Duels won | 63 | 6.01 | 19th of 130 |
| Key passes | 7 | 0.67 | 23rd of 130 |
| Shots on target | 7 | 0.67 | 29th of 130 |