How many goals, shots and fouls Archie Davies gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
In 2026/2027 Archie Davies has logged 15 National League games for Yeovil at full-back, posting 0.1 tackles per match and chipping in with 1 assists. 0.7 fouls and 1 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 1 tackles, 5 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Yeovil's National League back four, Archie Davies is the wide defender — 0.1 tackles and 0.7 fouls per match across 15 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 1 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 13% of National League games (2/15). 1+ fouls comes through in 60% of appearances, plus 1 bookings on the season. Recent form: 1/5 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Yeovil's next fixture is against Chesterfield on Sat 7th Nov.
Archie Davies averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 13% of their 15 appearances for Yeovil, 2 tackles in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Archie Davies commits 0.7 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 15 appearances for Yeovil, committing at least one foul in 60% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Archie Davies has made at least one tackle in 13% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0.1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Archie Davies has an average match rating of 6.3 across 15 National League appearances for Yeovil in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Archie Davies plays as a defender for Yeovil in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 60% of those games.
Archie Davies plays for Yeovil and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Yeovil brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Archie Davies's next game is Yeovil against Chesterfield on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Archie Davies scored 0 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for Carlisle United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 7 shots (1 on target), 21 key passes, 9 tackles, 1,474 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Carlisle United | 24 | 1464 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Carlisle United | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 21.00 | 201.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.00 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Altrincham (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 24 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 0-6 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 59 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Boston United (home) | 6-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 46 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Worthing (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 34 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 37 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 33 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Fylde (home) | 1-4 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Southend United (away) | 3-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 31 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 86 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 28.6 | 23.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 5 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Yeovil Town | 15 | 1210 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.33 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Carlisle United | 24 | 1464 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 6.38 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Carlisle United | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Carlisle United | 21 | 1730 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 42 | 7 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Carlisle United | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.45 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2024 | Dundalk | Carlisle United | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls won | 24 | 1.79 | 1st of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 12 | 0.89 | 6th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.3 | 7th of 166 |
| Shots | 9 | 0.67 | 7th of 166 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.07 | 9th of 166 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.07 | 16th of 166 |
| Duels won | 88 | 6.55 | 20th of 166 |
| Key passes | 7 | 0.52 | 20th of 166 |