How many fouls Yeovil commit, and who fouls most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Yeovil commit 10.8 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.5, across 14 league games, while Sutton United commit the most with 17.6.
No, Yeovil win more fouls than they commit: over their 18 games in 2026/2027 opponents fouled them 10.1 times a game and they committed 8.4, 1.7 fewer a game, across all competitions.
Yeovil committed 17 fouls at home to Worthing on 29 September, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 8.4 across their 18 games, and their fewest was none at home to Leatherhead on 20 October.
James Daly, Jordan Norville-Williams and Ryan Jones have committed the most fouls for Yeovil in 2026/2027, 16 each across all competitions, ahead of Johl Powell with 12, the next highest.
Ryan Jones is the Yeovil player most likely to commit a foul, with at least one foul in 10 of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 63%, ahead of Archie Davies on 60% and Jordan Norville-Williams on 60%.
Yeovil have committed over 10.5 fouls in five of their 18 games in 2026/2027, 28%, averaging 8.4 a game, with three of nine away and two of nine at home, across all competitions.
Yeovil games have averaged 18.4 fouls in all over their 18 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 31 a game, and nine of those 18 went over 22.5 fouls.
Yeovil commit more fouls away from home, 8.9 a game in their last 10 away games against 7.9 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in three of those away games.
| Player | Apps | Fouls | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Daly | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Jordan Norville-Williams | 15 | 16 | 1.07 | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| Ryan Jones | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 10 | 4 | 2 |
| Johl Powell | 15 | 12 | 0.80 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Ben Radcliffe | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Slavi Spasov | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Archie Davies | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Brett McGavin | 16 | 10 | 0.63 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Hayden Muller | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Kingdon | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Zain Westbrooke | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke McCormick | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Joseph Gubbins | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Obeng | 16 | 5 | 0.31 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Loick Ayina | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephen Walker | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Dean | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Naylor | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Lennon | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jos Barker | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Yeovil | Opponent | Total | Yeovil first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 2-0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 2 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 1-2 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 6 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 1-2 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 7 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Leatherhead (H) | FA Cup | 5-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Leatherhead (A) | FA Cup | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 0-6 | 15 | 10 | 25 | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 6-0 | 10 | 17 | 27 | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 1-1 | 17 | 12 | 29 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 4-1 | 7 | 16 | 23 | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Aldershot Town (A) | National League | 1-1 | 17 | 14 | 31 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Southend United (A) | National League | 3-2 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 3 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Tamworth (H) | National League | 3-2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 1-2 | 13 | 15 | 28 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 3-0 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 2 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 1-1 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe United (A) | National League | 1-1 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 4 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeovil fouls | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Yeovil fouls | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Yeovil fouls | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Yeovil fouls | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Yeovil fouls | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 13.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |