Wycombe Goals Stats 2026/2027

Wycombe Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Wycombe are averaging 1.5 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 3.7 total goals on average. That puts them 10th of 24 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Notts County, and a full match-by-match log.

Wycombe Goals Questions

Which Wycombe players score the most goals?

Jayden Wareham leads with 3 goals across 5 qualifying appearances (0.6/g, 60% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Wycombe player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Wycombe's scoring profile look this season?

Wycombe are averaging 1.5 goals per game over 10 games and concede 2.2 for a match-total of 3.7. That ranks 10th of 24 for team goals scored. They're generating 12.8 shots/g from 10.2 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Notts County, the page weights each Wycombe attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Wycombe fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Wycombe are currently finishing at 30% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Wycombe player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Jayden Warehamattacker530.660%
D. Caseydefender520.440%
Cauley Woodrowattacker920.2222%
Ewan Hendersonmidfielder1020.220%
Fred Onyedinmamidfielder1020.220%
Jack Grimmerdefender510.220%
Daniel Harviedefender910.1111%
Connor Taylordefender910.1111%
Conor William Hazardgoalkeeper9000%
Caolan Stephen Boyd-Muncemidfielder9000%
Steve Cookdefender8000%
Aaron Morleymidfielder7000%
Josh Scowenmidfielder7000%
Silko Thomasattacker6000%
Sam Parkerdefender6000%
Emre Tezgelattacker4000%
Jamie Mullinsmidfielder3000%
M. Mothersilleattacker3000%
Anders Hagelskjærdefender3000%
Junior Quitirnamidfielder2000%
Joe Wildsmithgoalkeeper1000%

Wycombe goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League OneLuton TownHome1-4145Jack Grimmer (1)
26 Sep 2026League OneReadingHome2-2224Jayden Wareham (1)
19 Sep 2026League OneWigan AthleticAway0-1101D. Casey (1)
12 Sep 2026League OneLeyton OrientAway2-3325Daniel Harvie (1)
5 Sep 2026League OneMilton Keynes DonsHome3-3336Jayden Wareham (1)
1 Sep 2026League OneSheffield WednesdayHome1-2123Cauley Woodrow (1)
29 Aug 2026League OneStockport CountyAway5-1156Cauley Woodrow (1)
22 Aug 2026League OnePlymouth ArgyleHome1-1112Connor Taylor (1)
15 Aug 2026League OneBlackpoolAway1-1112Fred Onyedinma (1)
7 Aug 2026Carabao CupStevenageHome1-2123Ewan Henderson (1)

Wycombe goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1.5
Goals against per game
2.2
Match total goals per game
3.7
Games
10
League rank for match goals
2 of 24

Wycombe Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home61.5100%33%17%0%
Away41.5100%25%25%0%
Overall101.5100%30%20%0%

Wycombe Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home62.33100%83%33%17%
Away4275%50%25%25%
Overall102.290%70%30%20%

Wycombe Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home63.83100%100%83%50%33%17%
Away43.5100%75%50%50%50%25%
Overall103.7100%90%70%50%40%20%

Wycombe Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match1.51.51.5
Goals over 0.5100%100%100%
Goals over 1.530%33%25%
Goals over 2.520%17%25%
Goals over 3.50%0%0%

Wycombe Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match2.22.332
Goals against over 0.590%100%75%
Goals against over 1.570%83%50%
Goals against over 2.530%33%25%
Goals against over 3.520%17%25%

Wycombe Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match3.73.833.5
Match goals over 0.5100%100%100%
Match goals over 1.590%100%75%
Match goals over 2.570%83%50%
Match goals over 3.550%50%50%
Match goals over 4.540%33%50%
Match goals over 5.520%17%25%

Wycombe 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home20.550%0%
Away11100%0%
Overall30.6767%0%

Wycombe 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home21100%0%
Away100%0%
Overall30.6767%0%

Wycombe 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home21.5100%50%0%
Away11100%0%0%
Overall31.33100%33%0%

Wycombe goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague OneLuton (H)1-4145-
26 SepLeague OneReading (H)2-2224-
19 SepLeague OneWigan (A)0-1101-
12 SepLeague OneOrient (A)2-3325-
5 SepLeague OneMK Dons (H)3-3336-
1 SepLeague OneSheff Wed (H)1-2123-
29 AugLeague OneStockport (A)5-1156-
22 AugLeague OnePlymouth (H)1-11121
15 AugLeague OneBlackpool (A)1-11121
7 AugCarabao CupStevenage (H)1-21232

League One goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1Luton Town821.883.8863%
2Wycombe Wanderers91.562.223.7867%
3Reading92.441.223.6767%
4Bromley81.132.53.6363%
5Stockport County92.221.223.4467%
6Blackpool81.631.753.3875%
7Oxford United821.133.1375%
8Mansfield Town91.441.673.1167%
9Plymouth Argyle101.81.2350%
10Burton Albion101.41.6370%
11Leicester City81.251.75350%
12Milton Keynes Dons81.131.88350%
13Sheffield Wednesday81.8812.8863%
14Barnsley811.882.8863%
15Huddersfield Town91.7812.7867%
16Cambridge United91.561.222.7856%
17Leyton Orient91.441.222.6744%
18Stevenage81.512.550%
19Notts County811.382.3838%
20Peterborough United90.781.562.3344%
21Doncaster Rovers81.131.132.2538%
22Wigan Athletic80.631.632.2538%
23AFC Wimbledon90.781.111.8933%
24Bradford City90.890.561.4411%

Wycombe goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six151.5323.5373%
Vs top half261.461.853.3169%
Vs bottom half291.551.032.5941%
Vs bottom six141.7112.7143%

Wycombe goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
League One2026/202791.562.223.7867%
Carabao Cup2026/20271123100%
League One2025/2026461.51.262.7652%
Carabao Cup2025/202641.250.51.750%
FA Cup2025/2026212350%
League One2024/2025481.460.962.4246%
FA Cup2024/202541.750.52.2525%
Carabao Cup2024/202531.330.67233%

Wycombe next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Notts County (home)2.3811.382.511.5
Tue 20 Oct 18:45Cambridge (away)2.781.561.222.81.61.2
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Wimbledon (away)1.890.781.110.50.50

Wycombe players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Jayden Warehamattacker3560%
2D. Caseydefender2633%
3Cauley Woodrowattacker2922%
4Ewan Hendersonmidfielder21020%
5Fred Onyedinmamidfielder21020%

Wycombe Wycombe goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Wycombe goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match1.51.51.5
Minutes per goal Scored60 min60 min60 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.530%33%25%
Scored over 2.520%17%25%
Scored in both halves0%0%0%
First team to score50%33%75%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest scored in a match3 goals3 goals3 goals
Penalties won0 in 10 in 1-
Penalties conceded1 in 11 in 1-

Wycombe Wycombe goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Wycombe goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match0.670.51
1st-half Scored over 0.567%50%100%
1st-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Wycombe Wycombe goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Wycombe goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match0.330.50
2nd-half Scored over 0.533%50%0%
2nd-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Wycombe Wycombe goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Wycombe goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match2.22.332
Minutes per goal Conceded41 min39 min45 min
Conceded over 0.590%100%75%
Conceded over 1.570%83%50%
Conceded over 2.530%33%25%
Conceded in both halves33%50%0%
Conceded first50%67%25%
Clean sheets10%0%25%
Most conceded in a match5 goals4 goals5 goals

Wycombe Wycombe goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Wycombe goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match0.6710
1st-half Conceded over 0.567%100%0%
1st-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Wycombe Wycombe goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Wycombe goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match0.670.51
2nd-half Conceded over 0.567%50%100%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Wycombe Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match3.73.833.5
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.590%100%75%
Over 2.570%83%50%
Over 3.550%50%50%
Over 4.540%33%50%
Over 5.520%17%25%

Wycombe Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.510%0%25%
Under 2.530%17%50%
Under 3.550%50%50%
Under 4.560%67%50%
Under 5.580%83%75%

Wycombe Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match1.331.51
1st-half over 0.5100%100%100%
1st-half over 1.533%50%0%
1st-half over 2.50%0%0%

Wycombe Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match111
2nd-half over 0.5100%100%100%
2nd-half over 1.50%0%0%
2nd-half over 2.50%0%0%

Wycombe Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS90%100%75%
BTTS and win10%0%25%
BTTS and draw40%50%25%
BTTS and lose40%50%25%
BTTS and over 2.570%83%50%
BTTS and under 2.520%17%25%
No BTTS and over 2.50%0%0%

Wycombe Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half33%50%0%
BTTS 2nd half0%0%0%
BTTS both halves0%0%0%
BTTS 1st half only33%50%0%
BTTS 2nd half only0%0%0%
No BTTS in either half67%50%100%

Notts County goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague OneOxford Utd (H)1-2123-
19 SepLeague OneReading (A)2-0022-
12 SepLeague OneBradford (H)0-1011-
5 SepLeague OneHuddersfield (A)1-1112-
1 SepLeague OneDoncaster (A)1-1112-
29 AugLeague OneBurton (H)2-1213-
22 AugLeague OneLuton (A)2-22242
15 AugLeague OneLeicester (H)1-11120
8 AugCarabao CupBurnley (A)1-11121
25 MayLeague TwoSalford (H)3-03032

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Notts County goals
  • Wycombe stats hub

Wycombe stats & bet builder pages

  • Wycombe Team Stats
  • Wycombe Shots On Target
  • Wycombe Shots
  • Wycombe Fouls Committed
  • Wycombe Tackles
  • Wycombe Assists
  • Wycombe Fouls Drawn
  • Wycombe Yellow Cards
  • Wycombe Corners
  • Wycombe Expected Goals (xG)
  • Wycombe Big Chances Missed
  • Wycombe Offsides
  • Wycombe Chances Created
  • Wycombe Through Balls
  • Wycombe Accurate Through Balls
  • Wycombe Passes
  • Wycombe Accurate Passes
  • Wycombe Total Crosses
  • Wycombe Accurate Crosses
  • Wycombe Long Balls
  • Wycombe Accurate Long Balls
  • Wycombe Dribble Attempts
  • Wycombe Successful Dribbles
  • Wycombe Touches
  • Wycombe Interceptions
  • Wycombe Aerials Won
  • Wycombe Duels Won
  • Wycombe Clearances
  • Wycombe Blocked Shots
  • Wycombe Ball Recoveries
  • Wycombe Tackles Won

Wycombe recent matches

  • Wycombe 1-4 Luton: match stats
  • Luton stats
  • League One stats & standings
  • Wycombe 2-2 Reading: match stats
  • Reading stats
  • Wycombe 1-0 Wigan: match stats
  • Wigan stats
  • Wycombe 3-2 Orient: match stats
  • Orient stats
  • Wycombe 3-3 MK Dons: match stats
  • MK Dons stats
  • Wycombe 1-2 Sheff Wed: match stats
  • Sheff Wed stats

Wycombe next match

  • Wycombe Wanderers vs Notts County - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org