Wycombe Fouls Stats 2026/2027
Wycombe Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Wycombe are averaging 10.13 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 23.33 total fouls on average. That puts them 15th of 24 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Notts County, a profile of referee Lewis Sandoe, and a full match-by-match log.
Wycombe Fouls Questions
Which Wycombe players commit the most fouls?
Fred Onyedinma leads with 28 fouls across 14 qualifying appearances (2/g, 100% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Wycombe player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Wycombe's foul profile look this season?
Wycombe are averaging 10.13 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 13.2 for a match-total of 23.33. That ranks 15th of 24 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Wycombe pick up one yellow card every 0.132 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Notts County the page weights each Wycombe defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Wycombe fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Lewis Sandoe is the referee for this fixture. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.
Wycombe player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Fred Onyedinma | midfielder | 14 | 28 | 2 | 100% |
| Jayden Wareham | attacker | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 100% |
| André Vidigal | attacker | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 100% |
| Luke Leahy | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Bradley Fink | attacker | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Ewan Henderson | midfielder | 12 | 18 | 1.5 | 92% |
| Luke Harris | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Declan Skura | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Anders Hagelskjær | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Josh Scowen | midfielder | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 64% |
| Daniel Harvie | defender | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 57% |
| Cauley Woodrow | attacker | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Junior Quitirna | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Sam Parker | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Nathan Lowe | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Connor Taylor | defender | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 36% |
| Jack Grimmer | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Silko Thomas | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Taylor Allen | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Niall Huggins | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| M. Mothersille | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Caolan Stephen Boyd-Munce | midfielder | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Jamie Mullins | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Aaron Morley | midfielder | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 25% |
| Steve Cook | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
Wycombe fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Luton Town | Home | 1-4 | 10 | 16 | 26 | Jayden Wareham (4) |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League One | Reading | Home | 2-2 | 9 | 17 | 26 | Daniel Harvie (3) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Wigan Athletic | Away | 0-1 | 8 | 17 | 25 | Ewan Henderson (3) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Leyton Orient | Away | 2-3 | 12 | 8 | 20 | Daniel Harvie (3) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Milton Keynes Dons | Home | 3-3 | 8 | 16 | 24 | Jayden Wareham (2) |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | 1-2 | 6 | 14 | 20 | Fred Onyedinma (5) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Stockport County | Away | 5-1 | 8 | 6 | 14 | Ewan Henderson (2) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Plymouth Argyle | Home | 1-1 | 10 | 15 | 25 | Daniel Harvie (2) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Blackpool | Away | 1-1 | 15 | 11 | 26 | Daniel Harvie (3) |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | Home | 1-2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | Aaron Morley (2) |
| 2 May 2026 | League One | Rotherham United | Home | 3-2 | 14 | 13 | 27 | Ewan Henderson (4) |
| 25 Apr 2026 | League One | Lincoln City | Away | 4-3 | 8 | 13 | 21 | Josh Scowen (1) |
Wycombe fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 10.13
- Fouls against per game
- 13.2
- Match total fouls per game
- 23.33
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 14 of 24
Wycombe Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 9 | 9.67 | 67% | 56% | 22% | 22% | 11% |
| Away | 6 | 10.83 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 15 | 10.13 | 60% | 53% | 33% | 33% | 20% |
Wycombe Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 9 | 14.56 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 89% |
| Away | 6 | 11.17 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 15 | 13.2 | 87% | 87% | 87% | 80% | 67% |
Wycombe Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 9 | 24.22 | 100% | 78% | 78% | 56% | 22% |
| Away | 6 | 22 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 15 | 23.33 | 93% | 73% | 67% | 53% | 13% |
Wycombe Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 10.13 | 9.67 | 10.83 |
| Yellow cards / match | 1.43 | 1.11 | 2 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 7.1 | 8.7 | 5.4 |
| Cards per foul | 14% | 11% | 18% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 33% | 22% | 50% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 33% | 22% | 50% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 20% | 11% | 33% |
Wycombe Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 13.2 | 14.56 | 11.17 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 87% | 100% | 67% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 87% | 100% | 67% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 87% | 100% | 67% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 67% | 89% | 33% |
Wycombe Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 23.33 | 24.22 | 22 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 93% | 100% | 83% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 73% | 78% | 67% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 67% | 78% | 50% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 13% | 22% | 0% |
Wycombe 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 8 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.8 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 3 | 7.33 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Overall | 8 | 5.75 | 88% | 63% | 38% | 38% |
Wycombe 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 8 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% |
| Away | 3 | 4.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 8 | 6.13 | 88% | 75% | 75% | 63% |
Wycombe 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 8 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 11.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% |
| Away | 3 | 12 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Overall | 8 | 11.88 | 88% | 75% | 75% | 63% |
Wycombe fouls match by match 2026/2027
League One fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
Wycombe fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 8.8 | 11.87 | 20.67 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 26 | 9.85 | 11.62 | 21.46 | 46% |
| Vs bottom half | 29 | 10.76 | 11.14 | 21.9 | 45% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 9.93 | 11.64 | 21.57 | 36% |
Wycombe fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 9 | 9.56 | 13.33 | 22.89 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 10.48 | 10.98 | 21.46 | 41% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 12.25 | 11 | 23.25 | 75% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 8.5 | 14.5 | 23 | 50% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 48 | 11.54 | 12.75 | 24.29 | 79% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 13.67 | 12 | 25.67 | 33% |
Wycombe next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Notts County (home) | 27.13 | 13.75 | 13.38 | 24 | 13 | 11 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Cambridge (away) | 19.11 | 8.56 | 10.56 | 21 | 9.6 | 11.4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Wimbledon (away) | 23.89 | 12.89 | 11 | 24.5 | 12.5 | 12 |
Wycombe players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
Wycombe players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
Wycombe players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Notts County fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
Wycombe stats & bet builder pages
Wycombe recent matches
Wycombe next match