How many shots on target Wealdstone have, and who hits the target most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Wealdstone have 3.7 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 5th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Southend United have the most with 6.7.
Wealdstone concede 5.4 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 5th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 6.7.
Luke Norris has had the most shots on target for Wealdstone in 2026/2027, eight in 14 appearances, 0.57 a game, ahead of Olufela Olomola with seven and Fejiri Okenabirhie with six, across all competitions.
Fejiri Okenabirhie is the Wealdstone player most likely to have a shot on target, with at least one shot on target in four of their seven games in 2026/2027, 57%, ahead of Luke Norris on 43% and Olufela Olomola on 38%.
Wealdstone have had over 4.5 shots on target in two of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 12%, averaging 3.5 a game, with none of eight away and two of nine at home, across all competitions.
Wealdstone games have averaged 8.5 shots on target in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 14 a game, and 10 of those 17 went over 8.5 shots on target.
Wealdstone have more shots on target at home, 3.9 a game in their last 10 home games against 3.1 in their last 10 away, and went over 4.5 shots on target in two of those home games.
Wealdstone had nine shots on target at home to Solihull Moors on 27 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.5 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Worthing on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Shots on target | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Norris | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Olufela Olomola | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Fejiri Okenabirhie | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Micah Obiero | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Henry | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronan Maher | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Newton | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Cook | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Harris | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Chesters | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Endurance Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amaru Kaunda | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S. Long | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carmicheal Jordan Uchenna | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wilson Waweru | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrelle Newton | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Milton Oni | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Abraham Kanu | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaydn Mundle-Smith | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dion Conroy | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Smith | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Barrett | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan Francis Clarke | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Kadji | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dante Baptiste | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor McAvoy | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Wealdstone | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 3-2 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 2-3 | 9 | 5 | 14 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Aldershot Town (A) | National League | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Worthing (H) | FA Cup | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town (H) | National League | 0-6 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 2-1 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 1-1 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 4-0 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 2-1 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 0-1 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 1-3 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 1-4 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 1-1 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 1-0 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 1-3 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 2-2 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wealdstone shots on target | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Wealdstone shots on target | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Wealdstone shots on target | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Wealdstone shots on target | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Wealdstone shots on target | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total shots on target | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots on target | Over 7.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots on target | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots on target | Over 9.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total shots on target | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |