How many goals, shots and fouls Joe Newton gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Across 13 National League starts in 2026/2027, Joe Newton averages 0.4 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game for Wealdstone, with 2 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.5.
Last 5 games for Joe Newton: 1 tackles, 7 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Wealdstone's next opponent.
As Wealdstone's wing-back this season, Joe Newton runs at 0.4 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game with 2 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (31% — 4/13) and fouls (46%) are Joe Newton's highest-converting markets. 2 yellow cards across 13 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 1 tackles, 7 fouls. Wealdstone's next fixture is against Dover Athletic on Sat 7th Nov.
Joe Newton averages 0.4 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 31% of their 13 appearances for Wealdstone, 5 tackles in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Joe Newton commits 0.7 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 2 yellow cards from 13 appearances for Wealdstone, committing at least one foul in 46% of those games. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Joe Newton has made at least one tackle in 31% of their 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0.4 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Joe Newton has an average match rating of 6.5 across 13 National League appearances for Wealdstone in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Joe Newton plays as a defender for Wealdstone in 2026/2027 and has made 13 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 46% of those games.
Joe Newton plays for Wealdstone and has made 13 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Wealdstone brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Joe Newton's next game is Wealdstone against Dover Athletic on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Joe Newton scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 35 appearances for Boreham Wood across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 6 shots (4 on target), 10 key passes, 18 tackles, 1,550 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Boreham Wood | 32 | 1325 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Boreham Wood | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Southend United (home) | 3-2 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 39 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 0-6 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Barrow (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Back | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 29 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Boston United (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 1-4 | L | Left Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Sutton United (away) | 0-2 | W | Left Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 55 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14.6 | 11.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Wealdstone | 13 | 706 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Boreham Wood | 32 | 1325 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 6.39 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Boreham Wood | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Solihull Moors | 34 | 2738 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6.56 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Solihull Moors | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Solihull Moors | TBC | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 5 | 0.64 | 1st of 166 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.25 | 8th of 166 |
| Shots | 6 | 0.76 | 19th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.25 | 24th of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 0.64 | 28th of 166 |
| Fouls committed | 9 | 1.15 | 44th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.38 | 45th of 166 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.38 | 46th of 166 |