How many goals, shots and fouls Jack Cook gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Jack Cook has made 8 National League appearances for Wealdstone in 2026/2027. Averaging 0.1 tackles per game, Jack Cook commits 0.3 fouls per match and has picked up 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.5.
Recent form for Jack Cook: 1 tackles and 2 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Jack Cook anchors Wealdstone's National League back line in 2026/2027, with 0.1 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game across 8 appearances. The 0 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Jack Cook has made 1+ tackles in 13% of National League appearances (1/8) and committed 1+ fouls in 25% of games. With 0 bookings in 8 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 1 tackles, 2 fouls. Wealdstone's next fixture is against Dover Athletic on Sat 7th Nov.
Jack Cook averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 13% of their 8 appearances for Wealdstone, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Jack Cook has 0 yellow cards in 8 National League appearances for Wealdstone in 2026/2027, from 0.3 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 25% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jack Cook has made at least one tackle in 13% of their 8 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 25%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Wealdstone.
Jack Cook has an average match rating of 6.5 across 8 National League appearances for Wealdstone in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Jack Cook plays as a defender for Wealdstone in 2026/2027 and has made 8 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Jack Cook plays for Wealdstone and has made 8 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Wealdstone brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Jack Cook's next game is Wealdstone against Dover Athletic on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jack Cook scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 27 appearances for Wealdstone across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 9 shots (4 on target), 12 key passes, 17 tackles, 1,897 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Wealdstone | 25 | 1786 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| FA Cup | Wealdstone | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Southend United (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Barrow (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Tamworth (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 36 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Boston United (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | National League | Boston United (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 92 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 35 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 18.2 | 14.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Wealdstone | 8 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Wealdstone | 25 | 1786 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 6.29 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Wealdstone | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Wealdstone | 33 | 2863 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 6.62 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Wealdstone | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.36 | 9th of 166 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.36 | 16th of 166 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.36 | 36th of 166 |
| Key passes | 3 | 1.07 | 46th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.36 | 46th of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 1.07 | 50th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.71 | 61st of 166 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.71 | 85th of 166 |