How many crosses Wealdstone complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Wealdstone complete 4.3 crosses per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 13th fewest of the 24 clubs and level with the league average of 4.3, across 12 league games, while Harrogate Town complete the most with 5.7.
Kyle Smith has completed the most crosses for Wealdstone in 2026/2027, 10 in nine appearances, 1.11 a game, ahead of Ronan Maher with eight and Joe Newton with five, across all competitions.
Wealdstone complete more crosses away from home, 3.2 a game in their last 10 away games against 2.5 in their last 10 at home.
Wealdstone completed eight crosses away at Forest Green on 29 September, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.0 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Worthing on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Smith | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 4 |
| Ronan Maher | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 3 |
| Joe Newton | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 3 |
| Aaron Henry | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 2 |
| Micah Obiero | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Jack Cook | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 |
| Jayden Harris | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Luke Norris | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 3 |
| Olufela Olomola | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 |
| Dan Chesters | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 |
| Tyrelle Newton | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Jaydn Mundle-Smith | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Dion Conroy | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Dylan Kadji | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Amaru Kaunda | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Joshua Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Endurance Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| S. Long | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Carmicheal Jordan Uchenna | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Wilson Waweru | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Milton Oni | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Fejiri Okenabirhie | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Abraham Kanu | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mason Barrett | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Aidan Francis Clarke | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dante Baptiste | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Connor McAvoy | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Wealdstone | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Southend (H) | National League | 3-2 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 2-3 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Aldershot (A) | National League | 0-1 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Worthing (H) | FA Cup | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Yeovil (H) | National League | 0-6 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Forest Green (A) | National League | 1-1 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 4-0 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | National League | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sutton (A) | National League | 0-2 | 8 | 3 | 11 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Carlisle (H) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 1-3 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wealdstone accurate crosses | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Wealdstone accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Wealdstone accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Wealdstone accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Wealdstone accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |