How many goals, shots and fouls Jayden Harris gets each game.
Updated 26 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Jayden Harris has played 9 National League games for Wealdstone, contributing 0.2 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 2 assists. The foul tally — 1 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 0 tackles and 4 fouls over the last 5 National League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Wealdstone's National League midfield, Jayden Harris has logged 0.2 tackles and 1 fouls per game across 9 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Jayden Harris: 1+ tackles hits in 11% of National League games (1/9); 1+ fouls in 56% (5/9). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 0/4 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Wealdstone's next fixture is against Dover Athletic on Sat 7th Nov.
Jayden Harris averages 0.2 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 11% of their 9 appearances for Wealdstone, 2 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jayden Harris commits 1 foul per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 56% of their 9 appearances for Wealdstone, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jayden Harris has made at least one tackle in 11% of their 9 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 56%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card for Wealdstone.
Jayden Harris has an average match rating of 5.7 across 9 National League appearances for Wealdstone in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Jayden Harris plays as a midfielder for Wealdstone in 2026/2027 and has made 9 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 56% of those games.
Jayden Harris plays for Wealdstone and has made 9 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Wealdstone brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Jayden Harris's next game is Wealdstone against Dover Athletic on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jayden Harris scored 5 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 41 appearances for Sutton United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 41 shots (18 on target), 23 key passes, 26 tackles, 2,656 minutes played and 12 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Sutton United | 39 | 2491 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 17 | 12 |
| FA Cup | Sutton United | 2 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | National League | Gateshead (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Tamworth (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 46 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Boston United (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 1-4 | L | Attacking Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Sutton United (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Worthing (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Fylde (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 59 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 13.0 | 9.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Wealdstone | 9 | 517 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Sutton United | 39 | 2491 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 17 | 22 | 42 | 23 | 12 | 6.44 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Sutton United | 2 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Sutton United | 16 | 1289 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Sutton United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Carlisle United | Sutton United | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 0.35 | 16th of 149 |
| Tackles | 2 | 0.35 | 17th of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.52 | 33rd of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 9 | 1.57 | 49th of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.17 | 54th of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.17 | 71st of 149 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.17 | 91st of 149 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.35 | 97th of 149 |