How many fouls Wealdstone commit, and who fouls most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Wealdstone commit 14.2 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 3rd most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 12.5, across 14 league games, while Sutton United commit the most with 17.6.
Yes, Wealdstone commit more fouls than they win: over their 17 games in 2026/2027 they committed 11.7 a game and opponents fouled them 10.3 times, 1.4 more a game, across all competitions.
Wealdstone committed 21 fouls away at Worthing on 22 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 11.7 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Worthing on 17 October.
Dylan Kadji has committed the most fouls for Wealdstone in 2026/2027, 19 in 14 appearances, 1.36 a game, ahead of Abraham Kanu with 13 and Aaron Henry with 13, across all competitions.
Abraham Kanu is the Wealdstone player most likely to commit a foul, with at least one foul in all seven of their games in 2026/2027, 100%, ahead of Dan Chesters on 50% and Dylan Kadji on 50%.
Wealdstone have committed over 10.5 fouls in 11 of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 65%, averaging 11.7 a game, with six of eight away and five of nine at home, across all competitions.
Wealdstone games have averaged 22.0 fouls in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 38 a game, and 11 of those 17 went over 22.5 fouls.
Wealdstone commit more fouls away from home, 12.7 a game in their last 10 away games against 10.1 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in eight of those away games.
| Player | Apps | Fouls | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Kadji | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 7 | 6 | 4 |
| Abraham Kanu | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Aaron Henry | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| Luke Norris | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | 6 | 5 | 2 |
| Jayden Harris | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Joe Newton | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Dan Chesters | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Ronan Maher | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Aidan Francis Clarke | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Fejiri Okenabirhie | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Dion Conroy | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Barrett | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Connor McAvoy | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Olufela Olomola | 16 | 5 | 0.31 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Micah Obiero | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Milton Oni | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Wilson Waweru | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaydn Mundle-Smith | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Cook | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Smith | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dante Baptiste | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Amaru Kaunda | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Mullins | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Endurance Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S. Long | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carmicheal Jordan Uchenna | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrelle Newton | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Wealdstone | Opponent | Total | Wealdstone first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 3-2 | 15 | 16 | 31 | |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 2-3 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 4 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Aldershot Town (A) | National League | 0-1 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Worthing (H) | FA Cup | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Yeovil Town (H) | National League | 0-6 | 10 | 15 | 25 | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 2-1 | 17 | 12 | 29 | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (A) | National League | 1-1 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (H) | National League | 4-0 | 15 | 20 | 35 | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 0-1 | 14 | 9 | 23 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 1-4 | 17 | 9 | 26 | 6 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 0-2 | 16 | 22 | 38 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 1-1 | 13 | 8 | 21 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 1-0 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 9 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 1-3 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 2-2 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 7 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wealdstone fouls | Over 9.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Wealdstone fouls | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Wealdstone fouls | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Wealdstone fouls | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Wealdstone fouls | Over 13.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 9.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 13.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |