How many chances Stuttgart create, and who creates most.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Stuttgart make 12.7 key passes per game in the Bundesliga in 2026/2027, the 5th most of the 18 clubs and above the league average of 11.4, across nine league games, while FC Bayern München make the most with 19.2.
Chris Führich has made the most key passes for Stuttgart in 2026/2027, 28 in 12 appearances, 2.33 a game, ahead of Deniz Undav with 26 and Maximilian Mittelstädt with 23, across all competitions.
Maximilian Mittelstädt is the Stuttgart player most likely to make a key pass, with at least one key pass in 10 of their 11 games in 2026/2027, 91%, ahead of Chris Führich on 83% and Bilal El Khannouss on 69%.
Stuttgart have made over 10.5 key passes in 10 of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 77%, averaging 12.3 a game, with five of seven away and five of six at home, across all competitions.
Stuttgart make more key passes at home, 13.1 a game in their last 10 home games against 11.6 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 key passes in eight of those home games.
Stuttgart made 19 key passes away at Hamburger SV on 17 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 12.3 across their 13 games, and their fewest was eight away at FC Bayern München on 28 August.
| Player | Apps | Key passes | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Führich | 12 | 28 | 2.33 | 10 | 8 | 5 |
| Deniz Undav | 13 | 26 | 2.00 | 9 | 8 | 6 |
| Maximilian Mittelstädt | 11 | 23 | 2.09 | 10 | 6 | 3 |
| Angelo Stiller | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Bilal El Khannouss | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Josha Vagnoman | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Jamie Leweling | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Grischa Prömel | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Finn Jeltsch | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Dzenan Pejcinovic | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ermedin Demirovic | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Sauer | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ramon Hendriks | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeff Chabot | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Lorenz Assignon | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Atakan Karazor | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Yanik Spalt | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tiago Tomás | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chema Andrés | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Leonidas Stergiou | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ameen Al-Dakhil | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Jaquez | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikolas Nartey | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dennis Seimen | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabian Bredlow | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Stuttgart | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Werder Bremen (H) | Bundesliga | 1-0 | 11 | 16 | 27 |
| 3 Nov 2026 | Galatasaray (A) | Champions League | 2-0 | 11 | 12 | 23 |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (A) | Bundesliga | 2-4 | 11 | 18 | 29 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Borussia Mönchengladbach (H) | Bundesliga | 2-3 | 13 | 12 | 25 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Atlético Madrid (H) | Champions League | 1-1 | 12 | 10 | 22 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Hamburger SV (A) | Bundesliga | 1-0 | 19 | 14 | 33 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Slovan Bratislava (A) | Champions League | 0-3 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Paderborn (A) | Bundesliga | 0-2 | 13 | 18 | 31 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Borussia Dortmund (H) | Bundesliga | 0-1 | 9 | 11 | 20 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | TSG Hoffenheim (A) | Bundesliga | 2-1 | 13 | 16 | 29 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Viking (H) | Champions League | 3-1 | 13 | 7 | 20 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | FC Köln (H) | Bundesliga | 4-1 | 17 | 11 | 28 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | FC Bayern München (A) | Bundesliga | 5-1 | 8 | 19 | 27 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuttgart key passes | Over 6.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Stuttgart key passes | Over 8.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Stuttgart key passes | Over 10.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Stuttgart key passes | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Stuttgart key passes | Over 14.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 6.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 8.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 10.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total key passes | Over 14.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total key passes | Over 16.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total key passes | Over 18.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total key passes | Over 20.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total key passes | Over 22.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |