How many touches Stuttgart have, and who has most.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Maximilian Mittelstädt has had the most touches for Stuttgart in 2026/2027, 900 in 11 appearances, 81.82 a game, ahead of Angelo Stiller with 891 and Jeff Chabot with 848, across all competitions.
Stuttgart have more touches at home, 746.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 636.3 in their last 10 away.
Stuttgart had 879 touches at home to Gladbach on 23 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 707.8 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 533 away at Leverkusen on 31 October.
| Player | Apps | Touches | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maximilian Mittelstädt | 11 | 900 | 81.82 |
| Angelo Stiller | 10 | 891 | 89.10 |
| Jeff Chabot | 13 | 848 | 65.23 |
| Ramon Hendriks | 12 | 716 | 59.67 |
| Finn Jeltsch | 11 | 669 | 60.82 |
| Grischa Prömel | 13 | 656 | 50.46 |
| Chris Führich | 12 | 647 | 53.92 |
| Bilal El Khannouss | 13 | 612 | 47.08 |
| Josha Vagnoman | 9 | 505 | 56.11 |
| Deniz Undav | 13 | 421 | 32.38 |
| Jamie Leweling | 13 | 399 | 30.69 |
| Fabian Bredlow | 7 | 331 | 47.29 |
| Atakan Karazor | 7 | 269 | 38.43 |
| Ermedin Demirovic | 13 | 264 | 20.31 |
| Dennis Seimen | 6 | 260 | 43.33 |
| Dzenan Pejcinovic | 12 | 230 | 19.17 |
| Yanik Spalt | 4 | 140 | 35.00 |
| Leo Sauer | 9 | 115 | 12.78 |
| Lorenz Assignon | 5 | 106 | 21.20 |
| Luca Jaquez | 2 | 85 | 42.50 |
| Nikolas Nartey | 4 | 62 | 15.50 |
| Tiago Tomás | 3 | 52 | 17.33 |
| Leonidas Stergiou | 1 | 12 | 12.00 |
| Ameen Al-Dakhil | 2 | 6 | 3.00 |
| Chema Andrés | 1 | 5 | 5.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Stuttgart | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Bremen (H) | Bundesliga | 1-0 | 677 | 817 | 1494 |
| 3 Nov 2026 | Galatasaray (A) | Champions League | 2-0 | 535 | 562 | 1097 |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Leverkusen (A) | Bundesliga | 2-4 | 533 | 735 | 1268 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Gladbach (H) | Bundesliga | 2-3 | 879 | 455 | 1334 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Atlético (H) | Champions League | 1-1 | 685 | 616 | 1301 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Hamburg (A) | Bundesliga | 1-0 | 849 | 494 | 1343 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Slovan (A) | Champions League | 0-3 | 802 | 529 | 1331 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Paderborn (A) | Bundesliga | 0-2 | 682 | 727 | 1409 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Dortmund (H) | Bundesliga | 0-1 | 753 | 597 | 1350 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Hoffenheim (A) | Bundesliga | 2-1 | 745 | 598 | 1343 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Viking (H) | Champions League | 3-1 | 811 | 546 | 1357 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Koln (H) | Bundesliga | 4-1 | 698 | 555 | 1253 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Bayern (A) | Bundesliga | 5-1 | 552 | 740 | 1292 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuttgart touches | Over 650.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Stuttgart touches | Over 675.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Stuttgart touches | Over 700.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Stuttgart touches | Over 725.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Stuttgart touches | Over 750.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent touches | Over 650.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent touches | Over 675.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent touches | Over 700.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent touches | Over 725.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent touches | Over 750.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total touches | Over 1,250.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total touches | Over 1,275.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total touches | Over 1,300.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total touches | Over 1,325.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total touches | Over 1,350.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |