How many goals, shots and fouls Maximilian Mittelstädt gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 Bundesliga starts in 2026/2027, Maximilian Mittelstädt averages 2.9 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game for Stuttgart, with 1 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 7.8.
Last 5 games for Maximilian Mittelstädt: 15 tackles, 3 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Stuttgart's next opponent.
As Stuttgart's wing-back this season, Maximilian Mittelstädt runs at 2.9 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game with 1 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (75% — 6/8) and fouls (50%) are Maximilian Mittelstädt's highest-converting markets. 1 yellow cards across 8 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 15 tackles, 3 fouls. Stuttgart's next fixture is against Schalke 04 on Sat 21st Nov.
Maximilian Mittelstädt averages 2.9 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 75% of their 8 appearances for Stuttgart, 23 tackles in all. They made 15 tackles in their last 5 games.
Maximilian Mittelstädt commits 0.6 fouls per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 8 appearances for Stuttgart, committing at least one foul in 50% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Maximilian Mittelstädt has made at least one tackle in 75% of their 8 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, 2.9 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 15 tackles in their last 5 games.
Maximilian Mittelstädt has an average match rating of 7.8 across 8 Bundesliga appearances for Stuttgart in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Maximilian Mittelstädt plays as a defender for Stuttgart in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Maximilian Mittelstädt plays for Stuttgart and has made 8 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Stuttgart brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Maximilian Mittelstädt's next game is Stuttgart against Schalke 04 on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Maximilian Mittelstädt scored 7 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 43 appearances for VfB Stuttgart across 2 competitions: Bundesliga and Europa League, with 43 shots (18 on target), 54 key passes, 94 tackles, 3,037 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 32 | 2190 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 16 | 4 |
| Europa League | VfB Stuttgart | 11 | 847 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.00 | 6.50 |
| Key Passes | - | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.16 | 53 | 42 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Nov | Champions League | Galatasaray (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 43 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (home) | 2-3 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 87 | 76 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Champions League | Atlético Madrid (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8.0 | 0.00 | 58 | 53 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Paderborn (away) | 0-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.00 | 45 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Serbia (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.06 | 72 | 66 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.04 | 69 | 62 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.14 | 44 | 34 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Champions League | Viking (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Back | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 61 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 7.7 | 0.04 | 54.1 | 46.5 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 31 Oct | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 3 Nov | - |
| Key Passes 2+ | 2 games | 3 Nov | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 3 Nov | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 3 Nov | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 8 | 643 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 7.8 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 3 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7.21 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Germany | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.02 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Germany | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.13 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 32 | 2190 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 16 | 36 | 11 | 68 | 4 | 7.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | VfB Stuttgart | 11 | 847 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 26 | 2 | 7.3 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 6 | 43% |
| Strikers | 3 | 21% |
| Right Backs | 2 | 14% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 14% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 7% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 8 | 50% |
| Centre Backs | 3 | 19% |
| Strikers | 2 | 13% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 6% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 6% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 6% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =4th of 61 | 0.28 | 6th of 38 |
| Expected goals | 0.43 | 16th of 61 | 0.06 | 18th of 38 |
| Assists | 1 | =11th of 61 | 0.14 | 18th of 38 |
| Tackles won | 16 | =4th of 61 | 2.24 | 4th of 38 |
| Interceptions | 16 | 2nd of 61 | 2.24 | 1st of 38 |
| Duels won | 54 | 2nd of 61 | 7.56 | 4th of 38 |
| Ball recoveries | 28 | =13th of 61 | 3.92 | 23rd of 38 |
| Clearances | 32 | 2nd of 61 | 4.48 | 3rd of 38 |
| Chances created | 18 | =3rd of 61 | 2.52 | 4th of 38 |
| Big chances created | 6 | =2nd of 61 | 0.84 | 3rd of 38 |
| Successful dribbles | 8 | =5th of 61 | 1.12 | 5th of 38 |
| Accurate passes | 339 | 4th of 61 | 47.45 | 7th of 38 |
| Accurate crosses | 16 | =2nd of 61 | 2.24 | 4th of 38 |