How many goals, shots and fouls Nikolas Nartey gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Nikolas Nartey has made 3 Bundesliga appearances for Stuttgart in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.3 tackles per game, Nikolas Nartey also commits 0 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.6. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 1 tackles and 0 fouls in Nikolas Nartey's last 3 Bundesliga games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Nikolas Nartey in that conversation.
Nikolas Nartey operates in Stuttgart's central-midfield unit in Bundesliga 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.3 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Nikolas Nartey has made 1+ tackles in 33% of Bundesliga appearances (1/3). They have committed 1+ fouls in 0% of games (0/3), with 0 bookings. Over their last 3 games: 1 tackles, 0 fouls, 0 goals. Stuttgart's next fixture is against Schalke 04 on Sat 21st Nov.
Nikolas Nartey averages 0.3 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 33% of their 3 appearances for Stuttgart, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 3 games.
Nikolas Nartey commits 0 fouls per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 0% of their 3 appearances for Stuttgart, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 0 fouls in their last 3 games.
Nikolas Nartey has made at least one tackle in 33% of their 3 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 0%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Stuttgart.
Nikolas Nartey has an average match rating of 6.6 across 3 Bundesliga appearances for Stuttgart in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Nikolas Nartey plays as a midfielder for Stuttgart in 2026/2027 and has made 3 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 0% of those games.
Nikolas Nartey plays for Stuttgart and has made 3 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 3 games for Stuttgart brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Nikolas Nartey's next game is Stuttgart against Schalke 04 on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 3 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Nikolas Nartey scored 4 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 33 appearances for VfB Stuttgart across 2 competitions: Bundesliga and Europa League, with 25 shots (14 on target), 28 key passes, 21 tackles, 1,405 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 28 | 1279 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 2 |
| Europa League | VfB Stuttgart | 5 | 126 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | 29.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.08 | 1.40 |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.62 | 4.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.07 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Nov | Champions League | Galatasaray (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Portugal (home) | 2-4 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 87 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.26 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Back | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 33 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 0.03 | 14.8 | 12.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 3 Nov | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Denmark | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 28 | 1279 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 24 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 6.96 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | VfB Stuttgart | 5 | 126 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6.46 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 5 | 46% |
| Right Wingers | 2 | 18% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 9% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 9% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 9% |
| Strikers | 1 | 9% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 3 | 38% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 25% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 25% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =82nd of 82 |
| Expected goals | 0.07 | =59th of 82 |
| Assists | 0 | =82nd of 82 |
| Shots | 1 | =57th of 82 |
| Shots on target | 0 | =82nd of 82 |
| Chances created | 0 | =82nd of 82 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =82nd of 82 |
| Accurate passes | 31 | 64th of 82 |
| Accurate long balls | 0 | =82nd of 82 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | =39th of 82 |
| Fouls won | 2 | =45th of 82 |
| Tackles won | 1 | =60th of 82 |
| Interceptions | 1 | =56th of 82 |
| Ball recoveries | 4 | =62nd of 82 |
| Duels won | 6 | =60th of 82 |