Stuttgart Corners Stats 2026/2027

Stuttgart Corners Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Stuttgart average 11.8 total corners per game in 2026/2027 - 2nd in Bundesliga. Over 11.5 has landed in 70% of their games (7 of 10).

Stuttgart Corners Statistics 2026/2027

Over their last 10 matches, Stuttgart have averaged 6.6 corners a game while conceding 5.2 - around 11.8 in a typical game, the 2nd-most in Bundesliga. Their single-game high was 10 corners at home to Koln, and they've won more than 5.5 corners in 70% of games. Next up, Borussia Mönchengladbach concede 5.4 corners a game - putting Stuttgart on track for roughly 6.

Stuttgart Corners Questions

How many corners do Stuttgart average per game in 2026/2027?

Stuttgart matches have averaged 11.8 total corners per game this season (6.6 won, 5.2 conceded), ranked 2nd of 18 in Bundesliga for match corners.

Do Stuttgart get more corners at home or away?

At home Stuttgart matches average 11.75 total corners (7 won) across 4 games; away the average is 11.83 (6.33 won) across 6 games. The venue tables above break every line down by home and away.

What's the over 9.5 corners hit rate for Stuttgart?

Stuttgart matches have gone over 9.5 corners in 70% of games this season. Over 8.5 lands in 80% and over 10.5 in 70% - the match total table shows every line from 8.5 to 12.5.

How many first-half corners do Stuttgart games have?

First halves of Stuttgart matches have averaged 5.4 corners this season, from 10 games with half-by-half data. The first-half tables show the over 3.5 to 6.5 hit rates by venue.

Where do these corner stats come from?

Match corner counts come from Sportmonks' fixture stats feed (per team, per game, plus half-by-half period stats), ingested into Statz daily. Bookmaker corner lines are pulled live from Bet365, Ladbrokes, Coral, Midnite and BoyleSports - the next-match odds module shows the best price per line and side.

How is the corners hit rate calculated?

For each line we count how many of Stuttgart's completed matches in the selected window had a corner count above the line, then divide by matches played. Team lines (2.5 to 6.5) use Stuttgart's own corners; match lines (8.5 to 12.5) use both teams combined. Only finished fixtures count.

Should I bet over or under corners for Stuttgart's next match?

Compare the hit rates and the season average above with the next-match odds module, which lists every book's over and under price at each line alongside the Statz projection. Corner totals are volatile, so treat the hit rates as context for sizing a stake rather than a guarantee.

Stuttgart corners 2026/2027: last 10 games

Corners for per game
6.6
Corners against per game
5.2
Match total corners per game
11.8
Games
10
League rank for match corners
2 of 18

Stuttgart Corners for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home47100%75%75%75%50%
Away66.33100%83%83%67%50%
Overall106.6100%80%80%70%50%

Stuttgart Corners against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home44.7575%75%50%25%25%
Away65.583%83%83%50%33%
Overall105.280%80%70%40%30%

Stuttgart Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 %
Home411.75100%50%50%50%50%
Away611.83100%100%83%83%83%
Overall1011.8100%80%70%70%70%

Stuttgart Team corners 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team corners Overall Home Away
Corners / match6.676.33
Corners over 2.5100%100%100%
Corners over 3.580%75%83%
Corners over 4.580%75%83%
Corners over 5.570%75%67%
Corners over 6.550%50%50%

Stuttgart Corners against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Corners against Overall Home Away
Corners against / match5.24.755.5
Corners against over 2.580%75%83%
Corners against over 3.580%75%83%
Corners against over 4.570%50%83%
Corners against over 5.540%25%50%
Corners against over 6.530%25%33%

Stuttgart Match corners 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match corners Overall Home Away
Match corners / match11.811.7511.83
Match corners over 7.5100%100%100%
Match corners over 8.580%50%100%
Match corners over 9.570%50%83%
Match corners over 10.570%50%83%
Match corners over 11.570%50%83%

Stuttgart 1st-half corners for 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home42.7575%75%50%50%25%
Away6383%83%50%50%33%
Overall102.980%80%50%50%30%

Stuttgart 1st-half corners against 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home42.25100%75%50%0%0%
Away62.67100%67%50%33%17%
Overall102.5100%70%50%20%10%

Stuttgart 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home4575%75%50%50%50%
Away65.6783%83%83%67%33%
Overall105.480%80%70%60%40%

Stuttgart corners match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Corners for Corners against Match total 1st-half total
20 OctChampions LeagueAtlético (H)1-194137
17 OctBundesligaHamburg (A)1-095146
14 OctChampions LeagueSlovan (A)0-38196
10 OctBundesligaPaderborn (A)0-257125
19 SepBundesligaDortmund (H)0-16284
12 SepBundesligaHoffenheim (A)2-175121
9 SepChampions LeagueViking (H)3-13581
4 SepBundesligaKoln (H)4-1108188
28 AugBundesligaBayern (A)5-139127
16 MayBundesligaFrankfurt (A)2-266129

Bundesliga corners table 2026/2027: every team's corners per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
1FC Augsburg666.8312.8383%
2VfB Stuttgart66.67612.6783%
3FC Bayern München69.672.6712.33100%
4FC Köln666.3312.3383%
5RB Leipzig65.56.8312.3367%
6Elversberg63.67811.6767%
7Borussia Mönchengladbach665.511.567%
8TSG Hoffenheim66.674.6711.3383%
9Bayer 04 Leverkusen67.333.3310.6750%
10Paderborn64.336.1710.567%
11FC Union Berlin645.839.8367%
12Hamburger SV63.8369.8350%
13Borussia Dortmund64.834.679.567%
14Werder Bremen63.675.839.550%
15Eintracht Frankfurt65.3349.3333%
16Schalke 04636.339.3333%
17FSV Mainz 0564.8348.8333%
18SC Freiburg65.173.58.6717%

Stuttgart corners against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
Vs top six24.55.51050%
Vs top half365.3311.3367%
Vs bottom half37.336.6714100%
Vs bottom six26612100%

Stuttgart corners per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
Bundesliga2026/202766.67612.6783%
Champions League2026/202736.673.331033%
Bundesliga2025/2026345.684.269.9459%
Europa League2025/2026126.53.339.8350%
Bundesliga2024/2025345.294.7410.0365%
Champions League2024/202587.384.1311.563%

Stuttgart next three opponents: corners per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their corners for Their corners against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 23 Oct 18:30Gladbach (home)11.565.5114.676.33
Sat 31 Oct 14:30Leverkusen (away)10.677.333.3311.3383.33
Tue 3 Nov 17:45Galatasaray (away)9.56.33.210.47.82.6

Gladbach corners match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Corners for Corners against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctBundesligaHoffenheim (H)1-23693
11 OctBundesligaKoln (A)2-166123
19 SepBundesligaMainz (H)3-464104
12 SepBundesligaFreiburg (A)5-02685
5 SepBundesligaElversberg (H)3-4134176
29 AugBundesligaRB Leipzig (A)3-067135
16 MayBundesligaHoffenheim (H)4-029115
9 MayBundesligaAugsburg (A)3-12352
3 MayBundesligaDortmund (H)1-01122
25 AprBundesligaWolfsburg (A)0-058138

Explore corners on Statz

  • Bundesliga corners table
  • Corners betting guide
  • Corners in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Team corner streaks
  • Borussia Mönchengladbach corners
  • Stuttgart stats hub

Stuttgart stats & bet builder pages

  • Stuttgart Team Stats
  • Stuttgart Shots On Target
  • Stuttgart Shots
  • Stuttgart Fouls Committed
  • Stuttgart Tackles
  • Stuttgart Goals
  • Stuttgart Assists
  • Stuttgart Fouls Drawn
  • Stuttgart Yellow Cards
  • Stuttgart Expected Goals (xG)
  • Stuttgart Big Chances Missed
  • Stuttgart Offsides
  • Stuttgart Chances Created
  • Stuttgart Through Balls
  • Stuttgart Accurate Through Balls
  • Stuttgart Passes
  • Stuttgart Accurate Passes
  • Stuttgart Total Crosses
  • Stuttgart Accurate Crosses
  • Stuttgart Long Balls
  • Stuttgart Accurate Long Balls
  • Stuttgart Dribble Attempts
  • Stuttgart Successful Dribbles
  • Stuttgart Touches
  • Stuttgart Interceptions
  • Stuttgart Aerials Won
  • Stuttgart Duels Won
  • Stuttgart Clearances
  • Stuttgart Blocked Shots
  • Stuttgart Ball Recoveries
  • Stuttgart Tackles Won

Stuttgart recent matches

  • Stuttgart 1-1 Atlético: match stats
  • Atlético stats
  • Champions League stats & standings
  • Stuttgart 0-1 Hamburg: match stats
  • Hamburg stats
  • Bundesliga stats & standings
  • Stuttgart 3-0 Slovan: match stats
  • Slovan stats
  • Stuttgart 2-0 Paderborn: match stats
  • Paderborn stats
  • Stuttgart 0-1 Dortmund: match stats
  • Dortmund stats
  • Stuttgart 1-2 Hoffenheim: match stats
  • Hoffenheim stats

Stuttgart next match

  • VfB Stuttgart vs Borussia Mönchengladbach - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org