How many long balls Stuttgart complete, and who completes most.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Fabian Bredlow has completed the most long balls for Stuttgart in 2026/2027, 43 in seven appearances, 6.14 a game, ahead of Dennis Seimen with 37 and Jeff Chabot with 36, across all competitions.
Stuttgart complete more long balls at home, 22.9 a game in their last 10 home games against 19.8 in their last 10 away.
Stuttgart completed 28 long balls away at Paderborn on 10 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 20.2 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 11 at home to Gladbach on 23 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Long Balls | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabian Bredlow | 7 | 43 | 6.14 | 7 |
| Dennis Seimen | 6 | 37 | 6.17 | 6 |
| Jeff Chabot | 13 | 36 | 2.77 | 10 |
| Maximilian Mittelstädt | 11 | 23 | 2.09 | 10 |
| Angelo Stiller | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 8 |
| Finn Jeltsch | 11 | 18 | 1.64 | 6 |
| Josha Vagnoman | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 6 |
| Bilal El Khannouss | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 8 |
| Ramon Hendriks | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 7 |
| Chris Führich | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 6 |
| Jamie Leweling | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 5 |
| Grischa Prömel | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 7 |
| Deniz Undav | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 5 |
| Luca Jaquez | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 |
| Dzenan Pejcinovic | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Ameen Al-Dakhil | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Atakan Karazor | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Leonidas Stergiou | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Yanik Spalt | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Lorenz Assignon | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Leo Sauer | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Ermedin Demirovic | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Chema Andrés | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tiago Tomás | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Nikolas Nartey | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Stuttgart | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Bremen (H) | Bundesliga | 1-0 | 13 | 32 | 45 |
| 3 Nov 2026 | Galatasaray (A) | Champions League | 2-0 | 21 | 20 | 41 |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Leverkusen (A) | Bundesliga | 2-4 | 23 | 25 | 48 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Gladbach (H) | Bundesliga | 2-3 | 11 | 4 | 15 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Atlético (H) | Champions League | 1-1 | 26 | 28 | 54 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Hamburg (A) | Bundesliga | 1-0 | 21 | 19 | 40 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Slovan (A) | Champions League | 0-3 | 16 | 21 | 37 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Paderborn (A) | Bundesliga | 0-2 | 28 | 22 | 50 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Dortmund (H) | Bundesliga | 0-1 | 22 | 27 | 49 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Hoffenheim (A) | Bundesliga | 2-1 | 15 | 18 | 33 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Viking (H) | Champions League | 3-1 | 24 | 15 | 39 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Koln (H) | Bundesliga | 4-1 | 26 | 23 | 49 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Bayern (A) | Bundesliga | 5-1 | 17 | 29 | 46 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuttgart accurate long balls | Over 16.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Stuttgart accurate long balls | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Stuttgart accurate long balls | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Stuttgart accurate long balls | Over 22.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Stuttgart accurate long balls | Over 24.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 16.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 18.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate long balls | Over 24.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 30.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 35.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 40.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 45.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate long balls | Over 50.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |