How many goals, shots and fouls Josha Vagnoman gets each game.
Updated 20 October 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Bundesliga starts in 2026/2027, Josha Vagnoman averages 0.7 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game for Stuttgart, with 1 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 7.2.
Last 5 games for Josha Vagnoman: 3 tackles, 2 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Stuttgart's next opponent.
As Stuttgart's wing-back this season, Josha Vagnoman runs at 0.7 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game with 1 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (67% — 4/6) and fouls (50%) are Josha Vagnoman's highest-converting markets. 0 yellow cards across 6 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 3 tackles, 2 fouls. Stuttgart's next fixture is against Schalke 04 on Sat 21st Nov.
Josha Vagnoman averages 0.7 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 67% of their 6 appearances for Stuttgart, 4 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Josha Vagnoman commits 0.7 fouls per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 6 appearances for Stuttgart, committing at least one foul in 50% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Josha Vagnoman has made at least one tackle in 67% of their 6 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, 0.7 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Josha Vagnoman has an average match rating of 7.2 across 6 Bundesliga appearances for Stuttgart in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Josha Vagnoman plays as a defender for Stuttgart in 2026/2027 and has made 6 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Josha Vagnoman plays for Stuttgart and has made 6 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Stuttgart brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Josha Vagnoman's next game is Stuttgart against Schalke 04 on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Josha Vagnoman scored 2 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 35 appearances for VfB Stuttgart across 2 competitions: Bundesliga and Europa League, with 22 shots (12 on target), 23 key passes, 34 tackles, 1,835 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 27 | 1587 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 3 |
| Europa League | VfB Stuttgart | 8 | 248 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 1.29 | 2.20 |
| Shots on Target | - | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct | Champions League | Atlético Madrid (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.06 | 61 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Champions League | Slovan Bratislava (away) | 0-3 | W | Right Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.11 | 31 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Paderborn (away) | 0-2 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 47 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Greece (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 65 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.05 | 54 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 42 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Champions League | Viking (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.04 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Bundesliga | FC Köln (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.74 | 40 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (away) | 5-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.10 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 79 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.11 | 40.1 | 34.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 14 Oct | 1.29 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 14 Oct | 2.50 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 6 | 531 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 3 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Germany | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Germany | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 27 | 1587 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 3 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | VfB Stuttgart | 8 | 248 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Wingers | 6 | 55% |
| Left Backs | 2 | 18% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 9% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 9% |
| Strikers | 1 | 9% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =4th of 61 | 0.34 | 5th of 38 |
| Expected goals | 0.95 | 7th of 61 | 0.16 | 9th of 38 |
| Assists | 1 | =11th of 61 | 0.17 | 15th of 38 |
| Tackles won | 4 | =33rd of 61 | 0.68 | 30th of 38 |
| Interceptions | 5 | =19th of 61 | 0.85 | 26th of 38 |
| Duels won | 17 | =32nd of 61 | 2.88 | 34th of 38 |
| Ball recoveries | 26 | =19th of 61 | 4.41 | 15th of 38 |
| Clearances | 15 | =19th of 61 | 2.54 | 18th of 38 |
| Chances created | 7 | =18th of 61 | 1.19 | 16th of 38 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =19th of 61 | 0.17 | 24th of 38 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | =14th of 61 | 0.68 | 16th of 38 |
| Accurate passes | 219 | 18th of 61 | 37.12 | 15th of 38 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | =14th of 61 | 0.68 | 15th of 38 |