PSV Shots Stats 2026/2027

PSV Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

PSV are averaging 17.6 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 30.2 total shots on average. That puts them 1st of 18 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Feyenoord, and a full match-by-match log.

PSV Shots Questions

Which PSV players take the most shots?

Sven Mijnans leads with 22 shots across 7 qualifying appearances (3.14/g, 86% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every PSV player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.

How does PSV's shot profile look this season?

PSV are averaging 17.6 shots per game over 10 games and concede 12.6 for a match-total of 30.2. That ranks 1st of 18 for team shots in their primary competition.

How is the shots matchup read calculated?

Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Feyenoord, the page weights each PSV attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.

Where do these shot stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 PSV fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Why is possession shown alongside shots?

Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.

PSV player shots rates

Player Position Apps Shots Per game 1+ hit rate
Ruben van Bommelattacker8182.25100%
Esmir Bajraktarevicattacker5112.2100%
Noah Fernandezmidfielder461.5100%
Mikkel Bro Hansenattacker133100%
Dennis Manattacker111100%
Ayoni Santosmidfielder122100%
Ivan Perišićattacker918289%
Sven Mijnansmidfielder7223.1486%
Guus Tilmidfielder1020280%
Ricardo Pepiattacker510280%
Sergiño Destdefender10121.270%
Kodai Sanomidfielder10111.170%
Amir Bouhamdiattacker372.3367%
Filip Kostićmidfielder530.660%
Lutsharel Geertruidadefender740.5757%
Paul Wannermidfielder66150%
Mauro Júniordefender970.7844%
Ryan Flamingodefender530.640%
Armando Obispodefender950.5633%
Matej Kovargoalkeeper10000%
Yarek Gasiorowskidefender2000%
Shuryjano Cornecionmidfielder1000%

PSV shots match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots Opposition shots Match total Top player
20 Oct 2026Champions LeaguePortoAway0-1181432Esmir Bajraktarevic (4)
17 Oct 2026EredivisieADO Den HaagAway2-1151530Mikkel Bro Hansen (3)
13 Oct 2026Champions LeagueRB LeipzigAway1-0111930Armando Obispo (3)
9 Oct 2026EredivisieSC HeerenveenHome2-0161228Sven Mijnans (6)
20 Sep 2026EredivisieFC TwenteAway3-2112132Ivan Perišić (2)
13 Sep 2026EredivisieSparta RotterdamHome4-1281038Sven Mijnans (8)
10 Sep 2026Champions LeagueShakhtar DonetskHome1-110818Ruben van Bommel (3)
5 Sep 2026EredivisieAjaxAway1-3131932Ricardo Pepi (2)
30 Aug 2026EredivisieFC UtrechtAway1-630131Ruben van Bommel (6)
23 Aug 2026EredivisieFC GroningenHome5-124731Ivan Perišić (5)

PSV shots 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots for per game
17.6
Shots against per game
12.6
Match total shots per game
30.2
Games
10
League rank for match shots
9 of 18

PSV Shots for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 15.5 %
Home419.575%75%75%75%75%
Away616.3367%67%50%50%33%
Overall1017.670%70%60%60%50%

PSV Shots against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 15.5 %
Home49.2525%0%0%0%0%
Away614.8383%83%83%67%50%
Overall1012.660%50%50%40%30%

PSV Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 23.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 27.5 % Over 29.5 % Over 31.5 %
Home428.7575%75%75%50%25%
Away631.17100%100%100%100%50%
Overall1030.290%90%90%80%40%

PSV Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots Overall Home Away
Shots / match17.619.516.33
Shots on target / match6.16.55.83
Shots off target / match11.51310.5
Shot conversion14%15%13%
Shots per goal76.57.5
Shots on target per goal2.42.22.7
Shots over 11.570%75%67%
Shots over 12.570%75%67%
Shots over 13.560%75%50%
Shots over 14.560%75%50%
Shots over 15.550%75%33%

PSV Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots against Overall Home Away
Shots against / match12.69.2514.83
Shots against over 11.560%25%83%
Shots against over 12.550%0%83%
Shots against over 13.550%0%83%
Shots against over 14.540%0%67%
Shots against over 15.530%0%50%

PSV Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots Overall Home Away
Match shots / match30.228.7531.17
Match shots over 23.590%75%100%
Match shots over 25.590%75%100%
Match shots over 27.590%75%100%
Match shots over 29.580%50%100%
Match shots over 31.540%25%50%

PSV 1st-half shots for 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 %
Home410.2575%75%75%75%75%
Away67.6783%50%50%50%33%
Overall108.780%60%60%60%50%

PSV 1st-half shots against 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 %
Home44.7550%25%25%0%0%
Away65.8350%50%50%50%33%
Overall105.450%40%40%30%20%

PSV 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 15.5 %
Home41575%75%75%75%75%
Away613.583%67%67%50%17%
Overall1014.180%70%70%60%40%

PSV shots match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
20 OctChampions LeaguePorto (A)0-118143214
17 OctEredivisieADO Den Haag (A)2-11515308
13 OctChampions LeagueRB Leipzig (A)1-011193015
9 OctEredivisieHeerenveen (H)2-016122817
20 SepEredivisieFC Twente (A)3-211213212
13 SepEredivisieSparta (H)4-128103816
10 SepChampions LeagueShakhtar Donetsk (H)1-1108188
5 SepEredivisieAjax (A)1-313193217
30 AugEredivisieFC Utrecht (A)1-63013115
23 AugEredivisieFC Groningen (H)5-12473119

Eredivisie shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
1Ajax922.891032.8989%
2Go Ahead Eagles915.6717.1132.78100%
3Feyenoord921.4411.1132.56100%
4Willem II911.6720.5632.22100%
5Sparta Rotterdam914.6717.3332100%
6FC Twente920.4411.2231.67100%
7PEC Zwolle91219.3331.3389%
8FC Utrecht912.7818.1130.8989%
9PSV919.7810.8930.67100%
10FC Groningen91515.2230.22100%
11SC Heerenveen915.3314.673089%
12Fortuna Sittard910.1119.6729.7889%
13ADO Den Haag911.2217.5628.7878%
14Telstar911.8916.6728.5667%
15NEC Nijmegen915.3311.5626.8989%
16Excelsior911.1115.6726.7878%
17AZ917.339.2226.5667%
18SC Cambuur911.7814.5626.3378%

PSV shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Vs top six1314.2315.2329.4685%
Vs top half211613.7629.7690%
Vs bottom half2219.959.4129.3691%
Vs bottom six1418.6410.9329.5786%

PSV shots per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Eredivisie2026/2027919.7810.8930.67100%
Champions League2026/202731313.6726.6767%
Eredivisie2025/20263417.5611.7129.2688%
Champions League2025/2026810.7516.252775%
Eredivisie2024/20253419.918.4728.3885%
Champions League2024/20251217.3313.4230.7583%

PSV next three opponents: shots per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots for Their shots against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 25 Oct 13:30Feyenoord (home)32.5621.4411.1131.21912.2
Sat 31 Oct 17:45Willem II (home)32.2211.6720.5634.810.624.2
Wed 4 Nov 20:00Club Brugge (home)33.818.215.633.217.216

PSV players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Ruben van Bommelattacker1010100%
2Ivan Perišićattacker91182%
3Sven Mijnansmidfielder91182%
4Guus Tilmidfielder91275%
5Kodai Sanomidfielder81173%

PSV players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Sven Mijnansmidfielder81173%
2Ivan Perišićattacker71164%
3Guus Tilmidfielder71258%
4Ruben van Bommelattacker61060%
5Ricardo Pepiattacker5863%

PSV players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Guus Tilmidfielder41233%
2Ricardo Pepiattacker3838%
3Amir Bouhamdiattacker2729%
4Ruben van Bommelattacker21020%
5Ivan Perišićattacker21118%

Feyenoord shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctEredivisieTelstar (A)3-422234524
14 OctChampions LeagueComo (H)3-21311248
10 OctEredivisieAZ (H)2-015122710
20 SepEredivisieFC Utrecht (H)5-02352812
13 SepEredivisiePEC Zwolle (A)0-72663217
9 SepChampions LeagueBarcelona (A)5-14242815
5 SepEredivisieNEC Nijmegen (A)1-31112239
30 AugEredivisieADO Den Haag (H)2-23384117
23 AugEredivisieSC Cambuur (A)2-514102412
16 AugEredivisieGA Eagles (H)2-227144117

Explore shots on Statz

  • Shots betting guide
  • Shots in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Feyenoord shots
  • PSV stats hub

PSV stats & bet builder pages

  • PSV Team Stats
  • PSV Shots On Target
  • PSV Fouls Committed
  • PSV Tackles
  • PSV Goals
  • PSV Assists
  • PSV Fouls Drawn
  • PSV Yellow Cards
  • PSV Corners
  • PSV Expected Goals (xG)
  • PSV Big Chances Missed
  • PSV Offsides
  • PSV Chances Created
  • PSV Through Balls
  • PSV Accurate Through Balls
  • PSV Passes
  • PSV Accurate Passes
  • PSV Total Crosses
  • PSV Accurate Crosses
  • PSV Long Balls
  • PSV Accurate Long Balls
  • PSV Dribble Attempts
  • PSV Successful Dribbles
  • PSV Touches
  • PSV Interceptions
  • PSV Aerials Won
  • PSV Duels Won
  • PSV Clearances
  • PSV Blocked Shots
  • PSV Ball Recoveries
  • PSV Tackles Won

PSV recent matches

  • PSV 1-0 Porto: match stats
  • Porto stats
  • Champions League stats & standings
  • PSV 1-2 ADO Den Haag: match stats
  • ADO Den Haag stats
  • Eredivisie stats & standings
  • PSV 0-1 RB Leipzig: match stats
  • RB Leipzig stats
  • PSV 2-0 Heerenveen: match stats
  • Heerenveen stats
  • PSV 2-3 FC Twente: match stats
  • FC Twente stats
  • PSV 4-1 Sparta: match stats
  • Sparta stats

PSV next match

  • PSV vs Feyenoord - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org