PSV Offsides Stats 2026/2027
PSV Offsides Stats 2026/2027
PSV have recorded 10 offsides across 8 Eredivisie games in 2026/2027, averaging 1.3 per match.
PSV Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, PSV are averaging 1.3 offsides per match - R. Pepi leads that period with 3. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of PSV vs RB Leipzig on 13.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many offsides do PSV average per game?
PSV average 1.3 offsides per Eredivisie game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 1.3 per match.
How do PSV's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare PSV's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
PSV player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ricardo Pepi | attacker | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Ivan Perišić | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Mauro Júnior | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Guus Til | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Amir Bouhamdi | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Matej Kovar | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Armando Obispo | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sergiño Dest | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Paul Wanner | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ruben van Bommel | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kodai Sano | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Flamingo | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Fernandez | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sven Mijnans | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lutsharel Geertruida | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Esmir Bajraktarevic | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filip Kostić | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dennis Man | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Yarek Gasiorowski | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joey Veerman | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alassane Pléa | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Anass Salah-Eddine | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kiliann Sildillia | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
PSV offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Eredivisie | Heerenveen | Home | 2-0 | 1 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Eredivisie | FC Twente | Away | 3-2 | 1 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Eredivisie | Sparta | Home | 4-1 | 5 | | | |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | Home | 1-1 | 1 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Eredivisie | Ajax | Away | 1-3 | 1 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | Away | 1-6 | 1 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | FC Groningen | Home | 5-1 | 0 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | Excelsior | Away | 1-2 | 1 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | Fortuna | Home | 2-2 | 0 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Eredivisie | FC Twente | Home | 5-1 | 2 | | | |
PSV offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 1.44
- Offsides against per game
- 0.67
- Match total offsides per game
- 2.11
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match offsides
- 14 of 18
PSV Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.8 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.44 | 89% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 11% |
PSV Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.8 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.67 | 33% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 0% |
PSV Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.6 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 4 | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.11 | 100% | 56% | 22% | 22% | 11% |
PSV Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 1.44 | 1.8 | 1 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 89% | 80% | 100% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
PSV Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 0.67 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
PSV Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 2.11 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
| Match offsides over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 1.5 | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
PSV offsides match by match 2026/2027
Eredivisie offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
PSV offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 1.33 | 0.83 | 2.17 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 1.2 | 0.95 | 2.15 | 30% |
| Vs bottom half | 18 | 2.06 | 1.11 | 3.17 | 61% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 2.33 | 1.08 | 3.42 | 67% |
PSV offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Eredivisie | 2026/2027 | 7 | 1.43 | 0.86 | 2.29 | 29% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Eredivisie | 2025/2026 | 31 | 1.65 | 1.06 | 2.71 | 48% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 8 | 1.75 | 2.25 | 4 | 88% |
| Eredivisie | 2024/2025 | 31 | 1.48 | 1.23 | 2.71 | 55% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.5 | 2.83 | 50% |
PSV next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Tue 13 Oct 19:00 | RB Leipzig (away) | 3.3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 2.6 |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:30 | ADO Den Haag (away) | 4 | 1.75 | 2.25 | 3.33 | 1.33 | 2 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Porto (away) | 3.67 | 3.11 | 0.56 | 4.8 | 4 | 0.8 |
PSV players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
RB Leipzig offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore PSV stats on Statz
PSV stats & bet builder pages
PSV recent matches
PSV next match