PSV Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
PSV Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
PSV have recorded 210 total crosses across 8 Eredivisie games in 2026/2027, averaging 26.3 per match. I. Perišić leads the squad with 56 total crosses - 7 per game. S. Dest is next with 26.
PSV Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, PSV are averaging 26.3 total crosses per match - I. Perišić leads that period with 56. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of PSV vs RB Leipzig on 13.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many total crosses do PSV average per game?
PSV average 26.3 total crosses per Eredivisie game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 26.3 per match.
Who leads PSV for total crosses?
I. Perišić leads PSV for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 56 in Eredivisie - an average of 7 per game. S. Dest is second with 26.
How do PSV's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare PSV's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
PSV player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ivan Perišić | attacker | 10 | 74 | 7.4 | 100% |
| Sergiño Dest | defender | 9 | 27 | 3 | 89% |
| Kodai Sano | midfielder | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 88% |
| Mauro Júnior | defender | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 63% |
| Ruben van Bommel | attacker | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 78% |
| Guus Til | midfielder | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 70% |
| Sven Mijnans | midfielder | 5 | 13 | 2.6 | 80% |
| Esmir Bajraktarevic | attacker | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 50% |
| Joey Veerman | midfielder | 1 | 9 | 9 | 100% |
| Amir Bouhamdi | attacker | 4 | 8 | 2 | 100% |
| Paul Wanner | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Noah Fernandez | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Ryan Flamingo | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Filip Kostić | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Armando Obispo | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Ricardo Pepi | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Dennis Man | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Matej Kovar | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lutsharel Geertruida | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Yarek Gasiorowski | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alassane Pléa | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Anass Salah-Eddine | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kiliann Sildillia | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
PSV total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Eredivisie | Heerenveen | Home | 2-0 | 15 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Eredivisie | FC Twente | Away | 3-2 | 28 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Eredivisie | Sparta | Home | 4-1 | 30 | | | |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | Home | 1-1 | 15 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Eredivisie | Ajax | Away | 1-3 | 13 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | Away | 1-6 | 35 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | FC Groningen | Home | 5-1 | 27 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | Excelsior | Away | 1-2 | 25 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | Fortuna | Home | 2-2 | 37 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Eredivisie | FC Twente | Home | 5-1 | 18 | | | |
PSV total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 24.2
- Total crosses against per game
- 11.5
- Match total total crosses per game
- 35.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 8 of 18
PSV Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
Over 28.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 23.67 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 25 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 24.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 30% |
PSV Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
Over 28.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 11.5 | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.5 | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
PSV Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 35.17 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 36.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 35.7 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
PSV Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 24.2 | 23.67 | 25 |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Total crosses over 22.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Total crosses over 24.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Total crosses over 26.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 28.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
PSV Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 11.5 | 11.5 | 11.5 |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 22.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 24.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 26.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 28.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
PSV Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 35.7 | 35.17 | 36.5 |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
PSV total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Eredivisie total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
PSV total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 19.08 | 16.92 | 36 | 46% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 21 | 15.38 | 36.38 | 48% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 22.43 | 13.43 | 35.86 | 52% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 23.21 | 13.43 | 36.64 | 57% |
PSV total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Eredivisie | 2026/2027 | 8 | 26.13 | 10.88 | 37 | 63% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 0% |
| Eredivisie | 2025/2026 | 34 | 20.68 | 15.24 | 35.91 | 47% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 8 | 19 | 16.88 | 35.88 | 63% |
| Eredivisie | 2024/2025 | 34 | 26.62 | 11.44 | 38.06 | 56% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 12 | 20.25 | 16.33 | 36.58 | 50% |
PSV next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Tue 13 Oct 19:00 | RB Leipzig (away) | 32 | 17.7 | 14.3 | 30.8 | 15.2 | 15.6 |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:30 | ADO Den Haag (away) | 34 | 15.88 | 18.13 | 31 | 23 | 8 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Porto (away) | 34.3 | 20 | 14.3 | 32.5 | 19 | 13.5 |
PSV players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
PSV players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
PSV players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
RB Leipzig total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore PSV stats on Statz
PSV stats & bet builder pages
PSV recent matches
PSV next match