Eredivisie 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Mauro Júnior has made 8 Eredivisie appearances for PSV in 2026/2027, contributing 2 assists from defence. Averaging 2 tackles per game, Mauro Júnior also commits 0.4 fouls per match with 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 7.2.
Recent-form snapshot — 12 tackles and 3 fouls in Mauro Júnior's last 5 Eredivisie games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Mauro Júnior fills PSV's full-back slot in Eredivisie 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (2 tackles per game) with attacking output (2 assists). The 0.4 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Mauro Júnior has made 1+ tackles in 100% of Eredivisie appearances this season (8/8). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 38% of games with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 12 tackles, 3 fouls. PSV's next fixture is against RB Leipzig on Tue 13th Oct.
Mauro Júnior averages 2 tackles per Eredivisie game in 2026/2027, making 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
Mauro Júnior commits 0.4 fouls per game and has 0 yellow cards in 8 Eredivisie appearances this season.
Mauro Júnior has recorded 1+ tackles in 100% of Eredivisie games this season. Use the match-by-match data above to check recent form and opponent context.
Mauro Júnior has an average match rating of 7.2 across 8 Eredivisie appearances in 2026/2027.
Mauro Júnior plays as a defender for PSV, primarily appearing in Eredivisie fixtures in 2026/2027.
Mauro Júnior plays for PSV in Eredivisie during the 2026/2027 season.
Mauro Júnior and PSV face RB Leipzig on Tue 13th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Mauro Júnior's historical output against RB Leipzig where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.73 | 50% (5/10) | - | 2.10 | 6.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.29 | 30% (3/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.74 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.61 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.80 | 4.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.7 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.80 | 5.00 |
| Tackles | 2.35 | 100% (10/10) | 22 games | - | 1.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | Eredivisie | SC Heerenveen (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Back | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 42 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | Friendly International | Australia (away) | 2-4 | W | Left Back | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | Friendly International | Australia (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Eredivisie | FC Twente (away) | 3-2 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.07 | 73 | 58 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Eredivisie | Sparta Rotterdam (home) | 4-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 95 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Eredivisie | Ajax (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Back | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 42 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht (away) | 1-6 | W | Left Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.06 | 79 | 74 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Eredivisie | FC Groningen (home) | 5-1 | W | Left Back | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 72 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Eredivisie | Excelsior (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 56 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Eredivisie | Fortuna Sittard (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.02 | 128 | 120 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 78 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 63.7 | 57.9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (4/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 22 games | 24 Jan | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 29 Sep | 1.62 |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 29 Sep | 1.20 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | PSV | 8 | 681 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Brazil | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | PSV | 26 | 2085 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 8 | 35 | 16 | 62 | 2 | 7.24 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | PSV | 7 | 630 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 6.91 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | PSV |
| 2023/2024 | PSV |