PSV Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
PSV Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
PSV have recorded 63 successful dribbles across 8 Eredivisie games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.9 per match. K. Sano leads the squad with 10 successful dribbles - 2 per game. M. Júnior is next with 7.
PSV Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, PSV are averaging 7.9 successful dribbles per match - K. Sano leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of PSV vs RB Leipzig on 13.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many successful dribbles do PSV average per game?
PSV average 7.9 successful dribbles per Eredivisie game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.9 per match.
Who leads PSV for successful dribbles?
K. Sano leads PSV for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 10 in Eredivisie - an average of 2 per game. M. Júnior is second with 7.
How do PSV's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare PSV's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
PSV player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Kodai Sano | midfielder | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 75% |
| Sergiño Dest | defender | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 56% |
| Noah Fernandez | midfielder | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 83% |
| Mauro Júnior | defender | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 63% |
| Amir Bouhamdi | attacker | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 75% |
| Paul Wanner | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Ruben van Bommel | attacker | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 56% |
| Ivan Perišić | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Ricardo Pepi | attacker | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Sven Mijnans | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Guus Til | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Armando Obispo | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Lutsharel Geertruida | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Esmir Bajraktarevic | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Kiliann Sildillia | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Matej Kovar | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Flamingo | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filip Kostić | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dennis Man | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Yarek Gasiorowski | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joey Veerman | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alassane Pléa | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Anass Salah-Eddine | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
PSV successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Eredivisie | Heerenveen | Home | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Eredivisie | FC Twente | Away | 3-2 | 6 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Eredivisie | Sparta | Home | 4-1 | 11 | | | |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | Home | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Eredivisie | Ajax | Away | 1-3 | 11 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | Away | 1-6 | 8 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | FC Groningen | Home | 5-1 | 10 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | Excelsior | Away | 1-2 | 8 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Eredivisie | Fortuna | Home | 2-2 | 6 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Eredivisie | FC Twente | Home | 5-1 | 15 | | | |
PSV successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 8
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 5
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 13
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 14 of 18
PSV Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 7.83 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 8.25 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 10% |
PSV Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 5.17 | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 4.75 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 5 | 50% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
PSV Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 13 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 13 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 13 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
PSV Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 8 | 7.83 | 8.25 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Successful dribbles over 10.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Successful dribbles over 12.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
PSV Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 5 | 5.17 | 4.75 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
PSV Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
PSV successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Eredivisie successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
PSV successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 9.46 | 6.77 | 16.23 | 77% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 9.19 | 6.76 | 15.95 | 76% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 8.52 | 5.52 | 14.05 | 57% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 8.57 | 5.57 | 14.14 | 50% |
PSV successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Eredivisie | 2026/2027 | 8 | 7.88 | 4.88 | 12.75 | 63% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0% |
| Eredivisie | 2025/2026 | 34 | 9.09 | 6.44 | 15.53 | 68% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 8 | 10.13 | 8.63 | 18.75 | 75% |
| Eredivisie | 2024/2025 | 34 | 8.68 | 6.35 | 15.03 | 71% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 12 | 6.58 | 9 | 15.58 | 58% |
PSV next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Tue 13 Oct 19:00 | RB Leipzig (away) | 18.3 | 10.5 | 7.8 | 17.6 | 11.8 | 5.8 |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:30 | ADO Den Haag (away) | 12.5 | 3.75 | 8.75 | 11 | 3.33 | 7.67 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Porto (away) | 10.4 | 4.4 | 6 | 9.83 | 4 | 5.83 |
PSV players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
RB Leipzig successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore PSV stats on Statz
PSV stats & bet builder pages
PSV recent matches
PSV next match