PSV have recorded 21 expected goals (xG) across 8 Eredivisie games in 2026/2027, averaging 2.6 per match. R. Pepi leads the squad with 4 expected goals (xG) - 0.74 per game. G. Til is next with 3.
Over their last 10 games, PSV are averaging 2.6 expected goals (xG) per match - R. Pepi leads that period with 4. Use the match-by-match table above to compare expected goals (xG) game by game, with home and away filters ahead of PSV vs RB Leipzig on 13.10.2026.
PSV average 2.6 expected goals (xG) per Eredivisie game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 2.6 per match.
R. Pepi leads PSV for expected goals (xG) in 2026/2027 with 4 in Eredivisie - an average of 0.74 per game. G. Til is second with 3.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare PSV's expected goals (xG) totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
PSV's results and their chances agree, within 2.7 points of xPts over 20 games. There is no regression case either way. What the table says is roughly what they have earned.
| Window | Games | xG | Goals | Goals minus xG | xGA | Conceded | xGA minus conceded | xPts | Points | Points minus xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 20 | 20 | 50.59 | 61 | +10.41 | 25.26 | 29 | -3.74 | 41.33 | 44 | +2.67 |
| Last 10 | 10 | 25.94 | 35 | +9.06 | 12.71 | 12 | +0.71 | 20.83 | 25 | +4.17 |
| Last 5 | 5 | 12.34 | 17 | +4.66 | 7.57 | 6 | +1.57 | 9.34 | 12 | +2.66 |
| Home | 10 | 27.85 | 35 | +7.15 | 12.40 | 14 | -1.60 | 21.92 | 25 | +3.08 |
| Away | 10 | 22.74 | 26 | +3.26 | 12.86 | 15 | -2.14 | 19.41 | 19 | -0.41 |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | xG | xGA | xPts | Points | Deserved result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | Eredivisie | Heerenveen (H) | 2-0 | 2.26 | 1.15 | 2.06 | 3 | W |
| 20 Sep | Eredivisie | FC Twente (A) | 3-2 | 0.98 | 2.32 | 0.61 | 0 | L |
| 13 Sep | Eredivisie | Sparta (H) | 4-1 | 3.80 | 1.91 | 2.24 | 3 | W |
| 5 Sep | Eredivisie | Ajax (A) | 1-3 | 2.41 | 1.97 | 1.64 | 3 | W |
| 30 Aug | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht (A) | 1-6 | 2.89 | 0.22 | 2.79 | 3 | W |
| 23 Aug | Eredivisie | FC Groningen (H) | 5-1 | 3.80 | 0.94 | 2.64 | 3 | W |
| 15 Aug | Eredivisie | Excelsior (A) | 1-2 | 2.06 | 0.66 | 2.29 | 3 | W |
| 8 Aug | Eredivisie | Fortuna (H) | 2-2 | 2.63 | 0.71 | 2.49 | 1 | W |
| 17 May | Eredivisie | FC Twente (H) | 5-1 | 2.35 | 1.64 | 1.81 | 3 | W |
| 10 May | Eredivisie | GA Eagles (A) | 1-4 | 2.76 | 1.19 | 2.26 | 3 | W |
| 2 May | Eredivisie | Ajax (A) | 2-2 | 1.81 | 1.13 | 1.83 | 1 | W |
| 23 Apr | Eredivisie | PEC Zwolle (H) | 6-1 | 1.91 | 0.44 | 2.38 | 3 | W |
| 11 Apr | Eredivisie | Sparta (A) | 0-2 | 2.17 | 1.17 | 2.00 | 3 | W |
| 4 Apr | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht (H) | 4-3 | 2.74 | 1.27 | 2.21 | 3 | W |
| 22 Mar | Eredivisie | Telstar (A) | 3-1 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 1.41 | 0 | W |
| 14 Mar | Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen (H) | 2-3 | 1.64 | 1.79 | 1.29 | 0 | L |
| 7 Mar | Eredivisie | AZ (H) | 2-1 | 3.06 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 3 | W |
| 28 Feb | Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo (A) | 1-3 | 3.30 | 1.36 | 2.35 | 3 | W |
| 21 Feb | Eredivisie | Heerenveen (H) | 3-1 | 3.66 | 1.13 | 2.55 | 3 | W |
| 13 Feb | Eredivisie | FC Volendam (A) | 2-1 | 2.66 | 1.18 | 2.23 | 0 | W |
| Player | Position | Apps | Minutes | xG | Goals | Goals minus xG | xG per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Perišić | attacker | 19 | 1296 | 3.65 | 6 | +2.35 | 0.25 |
| Esmir Bajraktarevic | attacker | 15 | 581 | 1.88 | 3 | +1.12 | 0.29 |
| Sergiño Dest | defender | 14 | 1141 | 0.95 | 2 | +1.05 | 0.07 |
| Ricardo Pepi | attacker | 18 | 1133 | 9.96 | 11 | +1.04 | 0.79 |
| Ismael Saibari | midfielder | 8 | 633 | 2.96 | 4 | +1.04 | 0.42 |
| Dennis Man | attacker | 12 | 620 | 1.99 | 3 | +1.01 | 0.29 |
| Ryan Flamingo | defender | 18 | 1241 | 1.05 | 2 | +0.95 | 0.08 |
| Lutsharel Geertruida | defender | 4 | 258 | 0.15 | 1 | +0.85 | 0.05 |
| Guus Til | midfielder | 16 | 1308 | 6.17 | 7 | +0.83 | 0.42 |
| Noah Fernandez | midfielder | 11 | 602 | 1.22 | 2 | +0.78 | 0.18 |
| Couhaib Driouech | attacker | 12 | 362 | 2.41 | 3 | +0.59 | 0.60 |
| Sven Mijnans | midfielder | 7 | 374 | 3.43 | 4 | +0.57 | 0.82 |
| Kiliann Sildillia | defender | 12 | 795 | 1.79 | 2 | +0.21 | 0.20 |
| Mauro Júnior | defender | 16 | 1327 | 0.87 | 1 | +0.14 | 0.06 |
| Ruben van Bommel | attacker | 8 | 533 | 1.94 | 2 | +0.06 | 0.33 |
| Kodai Sano | midfielder | 7 | 567 | 1.10 | 1 | -0.10 | 0.18 |
| Joey Veerman | midfielder | 10 | 687 | 0.52 | 0 | -0.52 | 0.07 |
| Amir Bouhamdi | attacker | 5 | 165 | 0.61 | 0 | -0.61 | 0.33 |
| Armando Obispo | defender | 13 | 1042 | 0.75 | 0 | -0.75 | 0.06 |
| Myron Boadu | attacker | 11 | 270 | 3.19 | 2 | -1.19 | 1.06 |
| Paul Wanner | midfielder | 17 | 1252 | 3.66 | 1 | -2.66 | 0.26 |
| # | Team | MP | xG | Goals | xGA | Conceded | xPts | Points | Points minus xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fortuna Sittard | 8 | 7.6 | 14 | 18.5 | 15 | 6.5 | 14 | +7.5 |
| 2 | FC Groningen | 8 | 13 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 10.7 | 14 | +3.3 |
| 3 | PSV | 8 | 20.8 | 26 | 9.9 | 10 | 16.8 | 19 | +2.2 |
| 4 | Feyenoord | 8 | 21.2 | 27 | 7.6 | 7 | 18.1 | 20 | +1.9 |
| 5 | AZ | 8 | 20.3 | 18 | 7.9 | 8 | 17.1 | 19 | +1.9 |
| 6 | Excelsior | 8 | 12.1 | 16 | 13.7 | 14 | 10.7 | 11 | +0.3 |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 13.8 | 19 | 14.5 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 0 |
| 8 | SC Cambuur | 8 | 10.9 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 8.5 | 8 | -0.5 |
| 9 | SC Heerenveen | 8 | 11.2 | 11 | 13.2 | 11 | 9.9 | 9 | -0.9 |
| 10 | FC Twente | 8 | 18.7 | 16 | 6.4 | 8 | 18 | 17 | -1 |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 8 | 13.5 | 13 | 15.1 | 14 | 10.1 | 9 | -1.1 |
| 12 | FC Utrecht | 8 | 11.2 | 14 | 15.4 | 25 | 9.5 | 8 | -1.5 |
| 13 | Ajax | 8 | 20.8 | 22 | 9 | 10 | 17.2 | 15 | -2.2 |
| 14 | Telstar | 8 | 11.1 | 7 | 16.5 | 14 | 8.2 | 6 | -2.2 |
| 15 | PEC Zwolle | 8 | 8.4 | 6 | 17.4 | 21 | 6.6 | 4 | -2.6 |
| 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 8 | 13.7 | 13 | 17.4 | 20 | 9.4 | 6 | -3.4 |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 8 | 7.2 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 6.8 | 3 | -3.8 |
| 18 | Willem II | 8 | 10.3 | 7 | 17.2 | 23 | 7.3 | 2 | -5.3 |