How many chances Marítimo create, and who creates most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Marítimo make 7.7 key passes per game in Liga Portugal in 2026/2027, the joint 6th fewest of the 18 clubs and below the league average of 9.1, across 10 league games, while Benfica make the most with 13.3.
Raphael Guzzo has made the most key passes for Marítimo in 2026/2027, 14 in 10 appearances, 1.40 a game, ahead of Adrián Butzke Benavides with 12 and Igor Julião with 11, across all competitions.
Igor Julião and Raphael Guzzo are the Marítimo players most likely to make a key pass, each with at least one key pass in seven of their 10 games in 2026/2027, 70%, ahead of Adrián Butzke Benavides on 60%.
Marítimo have made over 10.5 key passes in one of their 10 games in 2026/2027, 10%, averaging 7.7 a game, with none of five away and one of five at home, across all competitions.
Marítimo make more key passes at home, 11.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 7.0 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 key passes in five of those home games.
Marítimo made 11 key passes at home to Santa Clara on 1 November, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 7.7 across their 10 games, and their fewest was four at home to Porto on 10 October.
| Player | Apps | Key passes | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raphael Guzzo | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| Adrián Butzke Benavides | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Igor Julião | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Martín Tejón | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Simo | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Paulo Henrique | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Rodrigo Andrade | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafael Fernandes | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Alani | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Israel Isaac Ayuma | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Maxime Dominguez | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Boakye | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Nilton | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mons Bassouamina | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Bamba | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Romain Correia | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yellu Santiago | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomás Franco Tavares | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bryan Limbombe | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fran Vieites | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfonso Pastor | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gábor Szalai | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vladan Danilović | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Marítimo | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Santa Clara (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Vitória Guimarães (A) | Liga Portugal | 5-0 | 10 | 12 | 22 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Porto (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 4 | 14 | 18 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Gil Vicente (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-1 | 8 | 14 | 22 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Moreirense (A) | Liga Portugal | 3-1 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Benfica (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-3 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Arouca (A) | Liga Portugal | 2-1 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Academico Viseu (H) | Liga Portugal | 2-2 | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Famalicão (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 6 | 11 | 17 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Casa Pia (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-0 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marítimo key passes | Over 6.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Marítimo key passes | Over 8.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Marítimo key passes | Over 10.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Marítimo key passes | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Marítimo key passes | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total key passes | Over 14.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total key passes | Over 16.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total key passes | Over 18.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total key passes | Over 20.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total key passes | Over 22.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |