How many dribbles Marítimo complete, and who completes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Marítimo complete 4.9 dribbles per game in Liga Portugal in 2026/2027, the joint fewest of the 18 clubs and below the league average of 6.8, across 10 league games, while Sporting CP complete the most with 11.2.
Martín Tejón has completed the most dribbles for Marítimo in 2026/2027, 14 in 10 appearances, 1.40 a game, ahead of Paulo Henrique with five and Igor Julião with five, across all competitions.
Marítimo complete more dribbles at home, 2.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 2.1 in their last 10 away.
Marítimo completed nine dribbles at home to Benfica on 5 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 4.9 across their 10 games, and their fewest was one away at Famalicão on 16 August.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martín Tejón | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 8 |
| Paulo Henrique | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 4 |
| Igor Julião | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 4 |
| Adrián Butzke Benavides | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Bryan Limbombe | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Romain Correia | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 |
| Nilton | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Simo | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Raphael Guzzo | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Rodrigo Andrade | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Fran Vieites | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Ibrahim Alani | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Israel Isaac Ayuma | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Rafael Fernandes | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Samuel Bamba | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Yellu Santiago | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tomás Franco Tavares | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mons Bassouamina | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Maxime Dominguez | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alfonso Pastor | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Gábor Szalai | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Vladan Danilović | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| M. Boakye | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Marítimo | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Santa Clara (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Vitória SC (A) | Liga Portugal | 5-0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Porto (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Gil Vicente (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-1 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Moreirense (A) | Liga Portugal | 3-1 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Benfica (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-3 | 9 | 6 | 15 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Arouca (A) | Liga Portugal | 2-1 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ac. Viseu (H) | Liga Portugal | 2-2 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Famalicão (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Casa Pia (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-0 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marítimo successful dribbles | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Marítimo successful dribbles | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Marítimo successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Marítimo successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Marítimo successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 2.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 3.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |