How many shots Marítimo block, and who blocks most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Raphael Guzzo has blocked the most shots for Marítimo in 2026/2027, nine in 10 appearances, 0.90 a game, ahead of Romain Correia with five and Rafael Fernandes with three, across all competitions.
Marítimo block more shots away from home, 2.2 a game in their last 10 away games against 1.1 in their last 10 at home.
Marítimo blocked seven shots away at Gil Vicente on 19 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.3 across their 10 games, and their fewest was none at home to Benfica on 5 September.
| Player | Apps | Blocked Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raphael Guzzo | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 5 |
| Romain Correia | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 5 |
| Rafael Fernandes | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 |
| Igor Julião | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 |
| Rodrigo Andrade | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 |
| Gábor Szalai | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Israel Isaac Ayuma | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Paulo Henrique | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Tomás Franco Tavares | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Ibrahim Alani | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Samuel Bamba | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| M. Boakye | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Yellu Santiago | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Fran Vieites | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Bryan Limbombe | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Nilton | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mons Bassouamina | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Maxime Dominguez | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alfonso Pastor | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Simo | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Vladan Danilović | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Adrián Butzke Benavides | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Martín Tejón | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Marítimo | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Santa Clara (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Vitória SC (A) | Liga Portugal | 5-0 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Porto (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Gil Vicente (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-1 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Moreirense (A) | Liga Portugal | 3-1 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Benfica (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Arouca (A) | Liga Portugal | 2-1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ac. Viseu (H) | Liga Portugal | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Famalicão (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Casa Pia (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marítimo blocked shots | Over 1.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Marítimo blocked shots | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Marítimo blocked shots | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Marítimo blocked shots | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Marítimo blocked shots | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 1.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 3.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 5.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 4.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 5.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 7.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |