How many tackles Marítimo win, and who wins most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Marítimo win 9.7 tackles per game in Liga Portugal in 2026/2027, the 7th fewest of the 18 clubs and below the league average of 10.0, across six league games, while Alverca win the most with 12.2.
Rodrigo Andrade has won the most tackles for Marítimo in 2026/2027, 12 in 10 appearances, 1.20 a game, ahead of Romain Correia with nine and Raphael Guzzo with eight, across all competitions.
Marítimo win more tackles at home, 4.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 4.3 in their last 10 away.
Marítimo won 13 tackles at home to Benfica on 5 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 8.8 across their 10 games, and their fewest was none at home to Casa Pia on 8 August.
| Player | Apps | Tackles Won | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo Andrade | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 6 |
| Romain Correia | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 7 |
| Raphael Guzzo | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 5 |
| Rafael Fernandes | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 4 |
| Igor Julião | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 4 |
| Martín Tejón | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 6 |
| Israel Isaac Ayuma | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 3 |
| Paulo Henrique | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 4 |
| Maxime Dominguez | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Vladan Danilović | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 3 |
| Adrián Butzke Benavides | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 4 |
| Ibrahim Alani | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 |
| Gábor Szalai | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Samuel Bamba | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 |
| Fran Vieites | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Simo | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Bryan Limbombe | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Nilton | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| M. Boakye | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Yellu Santiago | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tomás Franco Tavares | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mons Bassouamina | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alfonso Pastor | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Marítimo | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Santa Clara (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 12 | 10 | 22 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Vitória SC (A) | Liga Portugal | 5-0 | 11 | 13 | 24 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Porto (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Gil Vicente (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-1 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Moreirense (A) | Liga Portugal | 3-1 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Benfica (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-3 | 13 | 15 | 28 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Arouca (A) | Liga Portugal | 2-1 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ac. Viseu (H) | Liga Portugal | 2-2 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Famalicão (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Casa Pia (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marítimo tackles won | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Marítimo tackles won | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Marítimo tackles won | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Marítimo tackles won | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Marítimo tackles won | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles won | Over 14.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total tackles won | Over 16.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total tackles won | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total tackles won | Over 20.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total tackles won | Over 22.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |