How many tackles Marítimo make, and who tackles most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Marítimo make 15.5 tackles per game in Liga Portugal in 2026/2027, the 8th fewest of the 18 clubs and below the league average of 15.9, across 10 league games, while Alverca make the most with 19.3.
Rodrigo Andrade and Martín Tejón have made the most tackles for Marítimo in 2026/2027, 17 each, Rodrigo Andrade in 10 appearances and Martín Tejón in 10, ahead of Raphael Guzzo with 16, across all competitions.
Martín Tejón, Raphael Guzzo and Rodrigo Andrade are the Marítimo players most likely to make two or more tackles, each with two or more tackles in five of their 10 games in 2026/2027, 50%, ahead of Rafael Fernandes on 43%.
Marítimo have made over 16.5 tackles in four of their 10 games in 2026/2027, 40%, averaging 15.5 a game, with none of five away and four of five at home, across all competitions.
Marítimo games have averaged 30.2 tackles in all over their 10 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from 21 to 39 a game, and three of those 10 went over 32.5 tackles.
Marítimo make more tackles at home, 16.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 14.4 in their last 10 away, and went over 16.5 tackles in six of those home games.
Marítimo made 22 tackles at home to Porto on 10 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 15.5 across their 10 games, and their fewest was 11 away at Moreirense on 14 September.
| Player | Apps | Tackles | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ | Games with 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo Andrade | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Martín Tejón | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Raphael Guzzo | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Igor Julião | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Romain Correia | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Vladan Danilović | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafael Fernandes | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Adrián Butzke Benavides | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Paulo Henrique | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Alani | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gábor Szalai | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Maxime Dominguez | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Tomás Franco Tavares | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Israel Isaac Ayuma | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Simo | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Bamba | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| M. Boakye | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nilton | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fran Vieites | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bryan Limbombe | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfonso Pastor | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yellu Santiago | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mons Bassouamina | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Marítimo | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Santa Clara (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 17 | 14 | 31 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Vitória Guimarães (A) | Liga Portugal | 5-0 | 13 | 17 | 30 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Porto (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 22 | 16 | 38 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Gil Vicente (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-1 | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Moreirense (A) | Liga Portugal | 3-1 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Benfica (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-3 | 17 | 22 | 39 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Arouca (A) | Liga Portugal | 2-1 | 14 | 12 | 26 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Academico Viseu (H) | Liga Portugal | 2-2 | 15 | 13 | 28 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Famalicão (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 16 | 19 | 35 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Casa Pia (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-0 | 18 | 11 | 29 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marítimo tackles | Over 12.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Marítimo tackles | Over 14.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Marítimo tackles | Over 16.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Marítimo tackles | Over 18.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Marítimo tackles | Over 20.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 16.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 18.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 20.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total tackles | Over 26.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total tackles | Over 30.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total tackles | Over 32.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total tackles | Over 34.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total tackles | Over 38.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |