How many fouls Marítimo win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Marítimo win 13.5 fouls per game in Liga Portugal in 2026/2027, the 5th most of the 18 clubs and above the league average of 12.8, across 10 league games, while Famalicão win the most with 16.7.
Martín Tejón has been fouled the most for Marítimo in 2026/2027, 26 times in 10 appearances, 2.60 a game, ahead of Adrián Butzke Benavides with 17 and Paulo Henrique with 12, across all competitions.
Martín Tejón is the Marítimo player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in nine of their 10 games in 2026/2027, 90%, ahead of Samuel Bamba on 75% and Adrián Butzke Benavides on 70%.
Marítimo have won over 10.5 fouls in eight of their 10 games in 2026/2027, 80%, averaging 13.5 a game, with three of five away and five of five at home, across all competitions.
Marítimo win more fouls at home, 13.9 a game in their last 10 home games against 12.3 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in seven of those home games.
Marítimo won 18 fouls at home to Santa Clara on 1 November, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 13.5 across their 10 games, and their fewest was eight away at Arouca on 29 August.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martín Tejón | 10 | 26 | 2.60 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| Adrián Butzke Benavides | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| Paulo Henrique | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Igor Julião | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Raphael Guzzo | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Samuel Bamba | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Simo | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Rafael Fernandes | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Rodrigo Andrade | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Romain Correia | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Vladan Danilović | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| M. Boakye | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Nilton | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Maxime Dominguez | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mons Bassouamina | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomás Franco Tavares | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fran Vieites | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfonso Pastor | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gábor Szalai | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yellu Santiago | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bryan Limbombe | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Alani | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Israel Isaac Ayuma | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Marítimo | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Santa Clara (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 18 | 17 | 35 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Vitória Guimarães (A) | Liga Portugal | 5-0 | 15 | 11 | 26 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Porto (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 15 | 15 | 30 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Gil Vicente (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-1 | 9 | 13 | 22 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Moreirense (A) | Liga Portugal | 3-1 | 14 | 16 | 30 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Benfica (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-3 | 16 | 22 | 38 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Arouca (A) | Liga Portugal | 2-1 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Academico Viseu (H) | Liga Portugal | 2-2 | 16 | 15 | 31 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Famalicão (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 11 | 16 | 27 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Casa Pia (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-0 | 13 | 17 | 30 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marítimo fouls won | Over 9.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Marítimo fouls won | Over 10.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Marítimo fouls won | Over 11.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Marítimo fouls won | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Marítimo fouls won | Over 13.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Marítimo fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Marítimo fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Marítimo fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Marítimo fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Marítimo fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |