How many passes Marítimo make, and who makes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Marítimo make 365.0 passes per game in Liga Portugal in 2026/2027, the 4th fewest of the 18 clubs and below the league average of 427.9, across 10 league games, while Sporting Braga make the most with 566.3.
Romain Correia has made the most passes for Marítimo in 2026/2027, 561 in 10 appearances, 56.10 a game, ahead of Rafael Fernandes with 377 and Raphael Guzzo with 327, across all competitions.
Marítimo make more passes away from home, 195.0 a game in their last 10 away games against 170.0 in their last 10 at home.
Marítimo made 536 passes away at Moreirense on 14 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 365.0 across their 10 games, and their fewest was 304 away at Famalicão on 16 August.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romain Correia | 10 | 561 | 56.10 |
| Rafael Fernandes | 7 | 377 | 53.86 |
| Raphael Guzzo | 10 | 327 | 32.70 |
| Paulo Henrique | 10 | 311 | 31.10 |
| Igor Julião | 10 | 294 | 29.40 |
| Vladan Danilović | 7 | 260 | 37.14 |
| Rodrigo Andrade | 10 | 236 | 23.60 |
| Alfonso Pastor | 6 | 186 | 31.00 |
| Martín Tejón | 10 | 183 | 18.30 |
| Adrián Butzke Benavides | 10 | 168 | 16.80 |
| Gábor Szalai | 6 | 129 | 21.50 |
| Simo | 6 | 121 | 20.17 |
| Fran Vieites | 4 | 114 | 28.50 |
| Maxime Dominguez | 6 | 84 | 14.00 |
| Ibrahim Alani | 4 | 61 | 15.25 |
| Bryan Limbombe | 4 | 58 | 14.50 |
| Israel Isaac Ayuma | 6 | 52 | 8.67 |
| Tomás Franco Tavares | 4 | 40 | 10.00 |
| M. Boakye | 10 | 27 | 2.70 |
| Samuel Bamba | 8 | 25 | 3.13 |
| Nilton | 4 | 22 | 5.50 |
| Mons Bassouamina | 5 | 14 | 2.80 |
| Yellu Santiago | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Marítimo | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Santa Clara (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 385 | 359 | 744 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Vitória SC (A) | Liga Portugal | 5-0 | 324 | 443 | 767 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Porto (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 308 | 420 | 728 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Gil Vicente (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-1 | 330 | 505 | 835 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Moreirense (A) | Liga Portugal | 3-1 | 536 | 338 | 874 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Benfica (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-3 | 331 | 514 | 845 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Arouca (A) | Liga Portugal | 2-1 | 456 | 491 | 947 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ac. Viseu (H) | Liga Portugal | 2-2 | 369 | 331 | 700 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Famalicão (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 304 | 617 | 921 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Casa Pia (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-0 | 307 | 470 | 777 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marítimo passes | Over 300.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Marítimo passes | Over 325.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Marítimo passes | Over 350.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Marítimo passes | Over 375.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Marítimo passes | Over 400.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent passes | Over 300.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent passes | Over 325.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent passes | Over 350.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent passes | Over 375.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent passes | Over 400.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 750.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 775.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 800.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total passes | Over 825.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total passes | Over 850.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |