How many passes Marítimo complete, and who completes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Romain Correia has completed the most passes for Marítimo in 2026/2027, 497 in 10 appearances, 49.70 a game, ahead of Rafael Fernandes with 321 and Raphael Guzzo with 248, across all competitions.
Marítimo complete more passes away from home, 157.2 a game in their last 10 away games against 131.3 in their last 10 at home.
Marítimo completed 452 passes away at Moreirense on 14 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 288.5 across their 10 games, and their fewest was 221 at home to Porto on 10 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romain Correia | 10 | 497 | 49.70 |
| Rafael Fernandes | 7 | 321 | 45.86 |
| Raphael Guzzo | 10 | 248 | 24.80 |
| Paulo Henrique | 10 | 235 | 23.50 |
| Vladan Danilović | 7 | 232 | 33.14 |
| Igor Julião | 10 | 220 | 22.00 |
| Rodrigo Andrade | 10 | 194 | 19.40 |
| Martín Tejón | 10 | 134 | 13.40 |
| Alfonso Pastor | 6 | 114 | 19.00 |
| Adrián Butzke Benavides | 10 | 110 | 11.00 |
| Gábor Szalai | 6 | 109 | 18.17 |
| Simo | 6 | 99 | 16.50 |
| Maxime Dominguez | 6 | 73 | 12.17 |
| Fran Vieites | 4 | 64 | 16.00 |
| Israel Isaac Ayuma | 6 | 50 | 8.33 |
| Ibrahim Alani | 4 | 48 | 12.00 |
| Bryan Limbombe | 4 | 46 | 11.50 |
| Tomás Franco Tavares | 4 | 28 | 7.00 |
| Samuel Bamba | 8 | 19 | 2.38 |
| M. Boakye | 10 | 18 | 1.80 |
| Nilton | 4 | 15 | 3.75 |
| Mons Bassouamina | 5 | 11 | 2.20 |
| Yellu Santiago | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Marítimo | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Santa Clara (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 305 | 275 | 580 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Vitória SC (A) | Liga Portugal | 5-0 | 243 | 355 | 598 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Porto (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 221 | 346 | 567 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Gil Vicente (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-1 | 277 | 451 | 728 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Moreirense (A) | Liga Portugal | 3-1 | 452 | 272 | 724 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Benfica (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-3 | 252 | 439 | 691 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Arouca (A) | Liga Portugal | 2-1 | 372 | 419 | 791 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ac. Viseu (H) | Liga Portugal | 2-2 | 296 | 259 | 555 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Famalicão (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 228 | 550 | 778 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Casa Pia (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-0 | 239 | 416 | 655 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marítimo accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Marítimo accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Marítimo accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Marítimo accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Marítimo accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 600.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 625.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 650.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 675.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 700.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |