Mantova Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027

Mantova Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Mantova are averaging 12.1 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 24.7 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 1st of 20 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Palermo, and a full match-by-match log.

Mantova Fouls Drawn Questions

Which Mantova players draw the most fouls?

Simone Trimboli leads with 17 fouls drawn across 5 qualifying appearances (3.4/g, 100% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Mantova player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.

How does Mantova's fouls-drawn profile look this season?

Mantova are averaging 12.1 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 12.6 for a match-total of 24.7. That ranks 1st of 20 for team fouls drawn. They commit 13.1 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 0.92).

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?

Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Palermo, the page weights Mantova's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.

What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?

Mantova's ratio is currently 0.92 - that means they draw 0.92 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.

Where do these stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Mantova fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.

Mantova player fouls drawn rates

Player Position Apps Fouls drawn Per game 1+ hit rate
Simone Trimbolimidfielder5173.4100%
Tommaso Marrasattacker252.5100%
Ettore Gliozziattacker7131.8686%
Francesco Ruoccomidfielder10161.680%
Rachid Koudamidfielder8151.8875%
Rareș Iliemidfielder860.7563%
Lorenzo Ignacchitimidfielder88163%
Fahem Benaïssadefender1070.760%
Davide Bragantiniattacker530.660%
Alessio Castellinidefender1070.750%
Ali Dembélédefender22150%
Leonardo Mancusoattacker210.550%
Tommaso Maggionidefender210.550%
Andrea Meronidefender210.550%
Stefano Celladefender1040.440%
Ismael Cajazzomidfielder530.640%
Vanja Vlahovićattacker520.440%
Jonathan Silvamidfielder840.538%
Francesco Bardigoalkeeper1030.330%
Bodin Tomaševićdefender710.1414%
David Wiesermidfielder3000%
Federico Chinettiattacker2000%
Jean-Pierre Longondamidfielder2000%
Flavio Paolettimidfielder1000%
Nicolò Busoattacker1000%

Mantova fouls drawn match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls drawn Opposition fouls drawn Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026Serie BCatanzaroAway1-351318Rachid Kouda (2)
20 Sep 2026Serie BPisaHome2-2131326Ettore Gliozzi (3)
13 Sep 2026Serie BSampdoriaHome2-081220Rachid Kouda (3)
6 Sep 2026Serie BCesenaAway1-19918Rachid Kouda (3)
3 Sep 2026Coppa ItaliaPalermoAway5-281321Rachid Kouda (3)
30 Aug 2026Serie BEmpoliHome3-1191332Francesco Ruocco (4)
22 Aug 2026Serie BCarrareseAway1-2181735Simone Trimboli (7)
16 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaLazioAway0-2141024Ettore Gliozzi (3)
8 May 2026Serie BFrosinoneAway5-0161026Simone Trimboli (3)
1 May 2026Serie BMonzaHome3-2111627Simone Trimboli (3)

Mantova Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Mantova Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Mantova Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Mantova next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their fouls drawn for Their fouls drawn against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 15:15Palermo (home)------
Sat 24 Oct 13:00Virtus Entella (away)------
Tue 27 Oct 19:00Cremonese (home)------

Mantova players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Ettore Gliozziattacker7888%
2Rachid Koudamidfielder66100%
3Francesco Ruoccomidfielder6875%
4Fahem Benaïssadefender5863%
5Lorenzo Ignacchitimidfielder5863%

Mantova players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Rachid Koudamidfielder5683%
2Francesco Ruoccomidfielder5863%
3Ettore Gliozziattacker4850%
4Simone Trimbolimidfielder3475%
5Lorenzo Ignacchitimidfielder2825%

Mantova players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Rachid Koudamidfielder4667%
2Ettore Gliozziattacker3838%
3Simone Trimbolimidfielder1425%
4Francesco Ruoccomidfielder1813%
5Lorenzo Ignacchitimidfielder1813%

Explore fouls drawn on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls Drawn in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Palermo fouls drawn
  • Mantova stats hub

Mantova stats & bet builder pages

  • Mantova Team Stats
  • Mantova Shots On Target
  • Mantova Shots
  • Mantova Fouls Committed
  • Mantova Tackles
  • Mantova Goals
  • Mantova Assists
  • Mantova Yellow Cards
  • Mantova Corners
  • Mantova Expected Goals (xG)
  • Mantova Big Chances Missed
  • Mantova Offsides
  • Mantova Chances Created
  • Mantova Through Balls
  • Mantova Accurate Through Balls
  • Mantova Passes
  • Mantova Accurate Passes
  • Mantova Total Crosses
  • Mantova Accurate Crosses
  • Mantova Long Balls
  • Mantova Accurate Long Balls
  • Mantova Dribble Attempts
  • Mantova Successful Dribbles
  • Mantova Touches
  • Mantova Interceptions
  • Mantova Aerials Won
  • Mantova Duels Won
  • Mantova Clearances
  • Mantova Blocked Shots
  • Mantova Ball Recoveries
  • Mantova Tackles Won

Mantova recent matches

  • Mantova 3-1 Catanzaro: match stats
  • Catanzaro stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Mantova 2-2 Pisa: match stats
  • Pisa stats
  • Mantova 2-0 Sampdoria: match stats
  • Sampdoria stats
  • Mantova 1-1 Cesena: match stats
  • Cesena stats
  • Mantova 2-5 Palermo: match stats
  • Palermo stats
  • Coppa Italia stats & standings
  • Mantova 3-1 Empoli: match stats
  • Empoli stats

Mantova next match

  • Mantova vs Palermo - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org