Mantova Assists Stats 2026/2027
Mantova Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Mantova are averaging 1.8 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 3.1 total assists on average. That puts them 10th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Palermo, and a full match-by-match log.
Mantova Assists Questions
Which Mantova players have the most assists?
Alessio Castellini leads with 5 assists across 10 qualifying appearances (0.5/g, 50% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Mantova player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Mantova's creator profile look this season?
Mantova are averaging 1.8 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.3 for a match-total of 3.1. That ranks 10th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 10.4 key passes per game feeding 13.6 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Palermo, the page weights Mantova's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Mantova currently convert 17% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Mantova fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Mantova player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Alessio Castellini | defender | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Tommaso Marras | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Davide Bragantini | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Rareș Ilie | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Simone Trimboli | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Vanja Vlahović | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Ettore Gliozzi | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Lorenzo Ignacchiti | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Francesco Bardi | goalkeeper | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Stefano Cella | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Fahem Benaïssa | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Francesco Ruocco | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rachid Kouda | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jonathan Silva | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bodin Tomašević | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ismael Cajazzo | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Wieser | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ali Dembélé | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leonardo Mancuso | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tommaso Maggioni | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Meroni | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Federico Chinetti | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jean-Pierre Longonda | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Flavio Paoletti | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolò Buso | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Mantova assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Away | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Rareș Ilie (1) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Home | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Lorenzo Ignacchiti (1) |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Rareș Ilie (1) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Away | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Alessio Castellini (1) |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Palermo | Away | 5-2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | Rareș Ilie (1) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Empoli | Home | 3-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Alessio Castellini (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Ettore Gliozzi (1) |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Lazio | Away | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | David Wieser (1) |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Frosinone | Away | 5-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Home | 3-2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Simone Trimboli (2) |
Mantova assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.8
- Assists against per game
- 1.3
- Match total assists per game
- 3.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match assists
- 5 of 20
Mantova Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 1.33 | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.8 | 80% | 70% | 30% |
Mantova Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 1.5 | 83% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.3 | 80% | 30% | 10% |
Mantova Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 2.83 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.1 | 100% | 90% | 60% | 50% | 10% |
Mantova Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.8 | 2.5 | 1.33 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
Mantova Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.3 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Mantova Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 3.1 | 3.5 | 2.83 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Mantova assists match by match 2026/2027
Serie B assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Mantova assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 9 | 0.67 | 1.78 | 2.44 | 89% |
| Vs top half | 15 | 0.93 | 1.47 | 2.4 | 87% |
| Vs bottom half | 17 | 1.35 | 0.82 | 2.18 | 65% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 1.5 | 0.79 | 2.29 | 71% |
Mantova assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 83% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3.5 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 26 | 0.96 | 1.15 | 2.12 | 73% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 29 | 0.97 | 1.41 | 2.38 | 69% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 100% |
Mantova next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 15:15 | Palermo (home) | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3.33 | 2.33 | 1 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Virtus Entella (away) | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Cremonese (home) | 2.75 | 1.25 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Mantova players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Palermo assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Mantova stats & bet builder pages
Mantova recent matches
Mantova next match