Doncaster Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Doncaster Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Doncaster have recorded 34 successful dribbles across 8 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.3 per match.
Doncaster Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Doncaster are averaging 4.3 successful dribbles per match - J. Senior leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Doncaster vs Leicester on 17.10.2026.
Doncaster Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Doncaster average per game?
Doncaster average 4.3 successful dribbles per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.3 per match.
How do Doncaster's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Doncaster's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Doncaster player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jack Senior | defender | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 44% |
| Alfie May | attacker | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 40% |
| Isaac Hutchinson | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| B. Hanlan | attacker | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| J. Thomas | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Jay McGrath | defender | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Bayley McCann | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 20% |
| Owen Bailey | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 10% |
| Robbie Gotts | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Leon Ayinde | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Jamie Sterry | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Hakeeb Adelakun | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Tommi O'Reilly | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| George Broadbent | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Darren Robinson | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Neill Byrne | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tommy Simkin | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sean Grehan | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Husband | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harry Clifton | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thomas Nixon | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joshua Samuel Clarke | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Doncaster successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Burton | Home | 1-0 | 5 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Peterborough | Away | 0-2 | 4 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Wimbledon | Away | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Plymouth | Home | 2-3 | 2 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Notts County | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Stevenage | Away | 2-2 | 2 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | M'Boro | Home | 1-3 | 9 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Barnsley | Home | 0-0 | 9 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Mansfield | Away | 2-1 | 4 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Stockport | Away | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
Doncaster successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 4.4
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 5.8
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 10.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 19 of 24
Doncaster Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 3.2 | 80% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.4 | 80% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% |
Doncaster Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.8 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Away | 5 | 4.8 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.8 | 90% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 50% |
Doncaster Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 8 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.2 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Doncaster Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 4.4 | 5.6 | 3.2 |
| Successful dribbles over 2.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 3.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Doncaster Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 5.8 | 6.8 | 4.8 |
| Successful dribbles against over 2.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 3.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
Doncaster Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 10.2 | 12.4 | 8 |
| Match successful dribbles over 6.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Doncaster successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
League One successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Doncaster successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 6.15 | 4.85 | 11 | 62% |
| Vs top half | 29 | 5.93 | 5.34 | 11.28 | 59% |
| Vs bottom half | 25 | 5.56 | 5.6 | 11.16 | 40% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 9.4 | 27% |
Doncaster successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 8 | 4 | 5.25 | 9.25 | 38% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 50% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 6.07 | 5.5 | 11.57 | 52% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 5 | 7.67 | 12.67 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 50% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 46 | 7 | 4.93 | 11.93 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 5 | 8.5 | 13.5 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 8.5 | 4 | 12.5 | 100% |
Doncaster next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Leicester (away) | 13.75 | 8.38 | 5.38 | 14 | 8.5 | 5.5 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Stockport (home) | 12.78 | 7.89 | 4.89 | 11.5 | 6 | 5.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Sheff Wed (home) | 9.75 | 5.5 | 4.25 | 10.25 | 5.25 | 5 |
Doncaster players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Leicester successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Doncaster stats on Statz
Doncaster stats & bet builder pages
Doncaster recent matches
Doncaster next match