How many chances Casa Pia create, and who creates most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Casa Pia make 6.8 key passes per game in Liga Portugal in 2026/2027, the 4th fewest of the 18 clubs and below the league average of 9.1, across 10 league games, while Benfica make the most with 13.3.
Pedro Rosas has made the most key passes for Casa Pia in 2026/2027, 14 in 10 appearances, 1.40 a game, ahead of Lawrence Ofori with 11 and Henrique Araújo with eight, across all competitions.
Henrique Araújo and Lawrence Ofori are the Casa Pia players most likely to make a key pass, each with at least one key pass in six of their 10 games in 2026/2027, 60%, ahead of Benjamin Pauwels on 57%.
Casa Pia have made over 10.5 key passes in none of their 10 games in 2026/2027, 0%, averaging 6.8 a game, with none of five away and none of five at home, across all competitions.
Casa Pia make more key passes away from home, 6.8 a game in their last 10 away games against 6.1 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 key passes in none of those away games.
Casa Pia made 10 key passes at home to Porto on 12 September, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 6.8 across their 10 games, and their fewest was none at home to Benfica on 17 August.
| Player | Apps | Key passes | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Rosas | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Lawrence Ofori | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Henrique Araújo | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| João Rego | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Benjamin Pauwels | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jérémy Livolant | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Rochinha | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| David Sousa | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Seba Pérez | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| André Geraldes | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| JP | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdu Conté | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cassiano | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Prieto | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alassana Jatta | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Selvi Clua | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Clau Mendes | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Felipe Silva | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Korede Osundina | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Sequeira | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aymen Zouin | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evans Maurin | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdu Dafe | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ivan Mandić | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| André Nogueira Gomes | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| João Goulart | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabi Pereira | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaly | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Casa Pia | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Sporting CP (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 9 | 19 | 28 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Estrela Amadora (A) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Santa Clara (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-1 | 2 | 13 | 15 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Estoril (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 8 | 10 | 18 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Porto (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-4 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Vitória Guimarães (A) | Liga Portugal | 0-0 | 5 | 23 | 28 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Moreirense (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-1 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gil Vicente (A) | Liga Portugal | 2-0 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Benfica (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-7 | 0 | 15 | 15 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | MarÃtimo (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-0 | 6 | 10 | 16 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casa Pia key passes | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Casa Pia key passes | Over 8.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Casa Pia key passes | Over 10.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Casa Pia key passes | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Casa Pia key passes | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 8.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total key passes | Over 14.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total key passes | Over 16.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total key passes | Over 18.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total key passes | Over 20.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total key passes | Over 22.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |