How much xG Casa Pia create and concede, and who gets the best chances.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Casa Pia create 0.87 expected goals per game in Liga Portugal in 2026/2027, the 4th fewest of the 18 clubs and below the league average of 1.29, across 10 league games, while Porto create the most with 2.32.
Henrique Araújo has created the most expected goals for Casa Pia in 2026/2027, 2.00 in 10 appearances, 0.20 a game, ahead of Clau Mendes with 0.00 and Felipe Silva with 0.00, across all competitions.
Casa Pia create more expected goals at home, 0.98 a game in their last 10 home games against 0.93 in their last 10 away.
Casa Pia created 2.11 expected goals away at Estoril on 20 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 0.87 across their 10 games, and their fewest was 0.23 away at Vitória SC on 6 September.
| Player | Apps | Expected Goals | Per game | Games with 0+ | Games with 0+ | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henrique Araújo | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Clau Mendes | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Felipe Silva | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jérémy Livolant | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Korede Osundina | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Sequeira | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aymen Zouin | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdu Conté | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evans Maurin | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JP | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdu Dafe | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rochinha | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ivan Mandić | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cassiano | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Prieto | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| André Nogueira Gomes | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| João Goulart | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohamed Salah El Boukammiri | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabi Pereira | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| João Rego | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Seba Pérez | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin Pauwels | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alassana Jatta | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaly | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Selvi Clua | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David Sousa | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pedro Rosas | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lawrence Ofori | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| André Geraldes | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Casa Pia | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Sporting (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 0.67 | 2.03 | 2.70 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Estrela (A) | Liga Portugal | 0-2 | 0.96 | 1.90 | 2.86 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Santa Clara (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-1 | 0.38 | 0.76 | 1.14 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Estoril (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-2 | 2.11 | 1.25 | 3.36 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Porto (H) | Liga Portugal | 1-4 | 1.72 | 2.77 | 4.49 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Vitória SC (A) | Liga Portugal | 0-0 | 0.23 | 2.55 | 2.78 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Moreirense (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-1 | 1.01 | 0.68 | 1.69 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gil Vicente (A) | Liga Portugal | 2-0 | 0.80 | 1.66 | 2.46 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Benfica (H) | Liga Portugal | 0-7 | 0.26 | 2.68 | 2.94 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | MarÃtimo (A) | Liga Portugal | 1-0 | 0.54 | 1.35 | 1.89 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casa Pia expected goals | Over 0.50 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Casa Pia expected goals | Over 1.00 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Casa Pia expected goals | Over 1.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Casa Pia expected goals | Over 2.00 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Casa Pia expected goals | Over 2.50 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 0.50 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.00 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.00 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.50 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.00 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.00 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.50 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.00 | 1 of 10 | 10% |