How many goals, shots and fouls Abdu Conté gets each game.
Updated 24 August 2026, after the last game
Liga Portugal 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Across 3 Liga Portugal starts in 2026/2027, Abdu Conté averages 1.7 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game for Casa Pia, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.4.
Last 3 games for Abdu Conté: 5 tackles, 1 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Casa Pia's next opponent.
As Casa Pia's wing-back this season, Abdu Conté runs at 1.7 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (100% — 3/3) and fouls (33%) are Abdu Conté's highest-converting markets. 0 yellow cards across 3 games support card-market angles. Last 3: 5 tackles, 1 fouls. Casa Pia's next fixture is against Alverca on Sat 7th Nov.
Abdu Conté averages 1.7 tackles per Liga Portugal game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 100% of their 3 appearances for Casa Pia, 5 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 3 games.
Abdu Conté commits 0.3 fouls per Liga Portugal game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 3 appearances for Casa Pia, committing at least one foul in 33% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 3 games.
Abdu Conté has made at least one tackle in 100% of their 3 Liga Portugal appearances in 2026/2027, 1.7 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 5 tackles in their last 3 games.
Abdu Conté has an average match rating of 6.4 across 3 Liga Portugal appearances for Casa Pia in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Abdu Conté plays as a defender for Casa Pia in 2026/2027 and has made 3 Liga Portugal appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Abdu Conté plays for Casa Pia and has made 3 Liga Portugal appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 3 games for Casa Pia brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Abdu Conté's next game is Casa Pia against Alverca on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 3 Liga Portugal appearances in 2026/2027.
Abdu Conté scored 0 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 22 appearances for Casa Pia across 1 competition, Liga Portugal, with 7 shots (0 on target), 18 key passes, 27 tackles, 1,428 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Portugal | Casa Pia | 22 | 1428 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.25 | 8.00 |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Back | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 26 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Liga Portugal | Benfica (home) | 0-7 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.00 | 30 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Liga Portugal | Marítimo (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Back | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 37 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 May | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 May | Liga Portugal | Vitória Guimarães (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Liga Portugal | Tondela (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | Liga Portugal | Benfica (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | Liga Portugal | Estrela Amadora (away) | 4-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.06 | 31 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | Liga Portugal | Estoril (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.03 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 53 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.02 | 21.0 | 17.3 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 16 May | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 8 Aug | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 17 Aug | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia | 3 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia | 22 | 1428 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 27 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League | Young Boys | 16 | 650 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 6.71 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | Young Boys | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | Troyes | Casa Pia | Free transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Young Boys | Troyes | End of loan |
| 6 Aug 2024 | Troyes | Young Boys | Loan |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 8 | 73% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 9% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 9% |
| Strikers | 1 | 9% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Backs | 3 | 33% |
| Right Wingers | 2 | 22% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 11% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 11% |
| Strikers | 1 | 11% |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =69th of 69 |
| Expected goals | 0.04 | =39th of 69 |
| Assists | 0 | =69th of 69 |
| Tackles won | 3 | =37th of 69 |
| Interceptions | 1 | =50th of 69 |
| Duels won | 13 | =43rd of 69 |
| Ball recoveries | 3 | =52nd of 69 |
| Clearances | 4 | =49th of 69 |
| Chances created | 2 | =35th of 69 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =14th of 69 |
| Successful dribbles | 0 | =69th of 69 |
| Accurate passes | 81 | 43rd of 69 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | =22nd of 69 |