How many goals, shots and fouls Lawrence Ofori gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Portugal 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Lawrence Ofori has made 10 Liga Portugal appearances for Casa Pia in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 1.3 tackles per game, Lawrence Ofori also commits 0.6 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.8. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 8 tackles and 1 fouls in Lawrence Ofori's last 5 Liga Portugal games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Lawrence Ofori in that conversation.
Lawrence Ofori operates in Casa Pia's central-midfield unit in Liga Portugal 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.3 tackles per game) and progression (1 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Lawrence Ofori has made 1+ tackles in 70% of Liga Portugal appearances (7/10). They have committed 1+ fouls in 40% of games (4/10), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 8 tackles, 1 fouls, 1 goals. Casa Pia's next fixture is against Alverca on Sat 7th Nov.
Lawrence Ofori averages 1.3 tackles per Liga Portugal game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 70% of their 10 appearances for Casa Pia, 13 tackles in all. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Lawrence Ofori commits 0.6 fouls per Liga Portugal game in 2026/2027, at least one in 40% of their 10 appearances for Casa Pia, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Lawrence Ofori has made at least one tackle in 70% of their 10 Liga Portugal appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 40%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards for Casa Pia.
Lawrence Ofori has an average match rating of 6.8 across 10 Liga Portugal appearances for Casa Pia in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Lawrence Ofori plays as a midfielder for Casa Pia in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Liga Portugal appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Lawrence Ofori plays for Casa Pia and has made 10 Liga Portugal appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Casa Pia brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Lawrence Ofori's next game is Casa Pia against Alverca on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Portugal appearances in 2026/2027.
Lawrence Ofori scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 16 appearances for Casa Pia and Moreirense across 1 competition, Liga Portugal, with 7 shots (2 on target), 10 key passes, 13 tackles, 830 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Portugal | Casa Pia | 12 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Liga Portugal | Moreirense | 4 | 209 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 10% (1/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.77 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.26 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.40 | 17.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.84 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.77 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.12 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.25 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Liga Portugal | Estrela Amadora (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.04 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Liga Portugal | Estoril (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 41 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Liga Portugal | Porto (home) | 1-4 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Liga Portugal | Vitória Guimarães (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.01 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Portugal | Moreirense (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.08 | 42 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 37 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Liga Portugal | Benfica (home) | 0-7 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.00 | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Liga Portugal | MarÃtimo (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.09 | 58 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 86 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 32.9 | 28.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia | 10 | 856 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia | 12 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense | 4 | 209 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense | 25 | 1784 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 29 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 2026 | Moreirense | Casa Pia | Transfer |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 3 | 38% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 25% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 13% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 13% |
| Strikers | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =7th of 102 | 0.11 | 17th of 52 |
| Expected goals | 0.25 | =39th of 102 | 0.03 | 38th of 52 |
| Assists | 1 | =6th of 102 | 0.11 | 18th of 52 |
| Shots | 7 | =17th of 102 | 0.74 | 30th of 52 |
| Shots on target | 2 | =16th of 102 | 0.21 | 29th of 52 |
| Chances created | 11 | =6th of 102 | 1.16 | 14th of 52 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =102nd of 102 | 0.00 | =52nd of 52 |
| Accurate passes | 281 | 18th of 102 | 29.54 | 38th of 52 |
| Accurate long balls | 13 | =21st of 102 | 1.37 | 34th of 52 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | =11th of 102 | 0.63 | 16th of 52 |
| Fouls won | 11 | =8th of 102 | 1.16 | 24th of 52 |
| Tackles won | 7 | =23rd of 102 | 0.74 | 36th of 52 |
| Interceptions | 9 | =17th of 102 | 0.95 | 34th of 52 |
| Ball recoveries | 33 | =14th of 102 | 3.47 | 35th of 52 |
| Duels won | 31 | =22nd of 102 | 3.26 | 46th of 52 |